95th Met Open Championship Sponsored by MetLife - SQR Port Jefferson

 

95th Met Open Championship Sponsored by MetLife
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Port Jefferson Country Club, Port Jefferson, N.Y. | July 27, 2010
~Qualifiers (11 plus ties)~
Pos. Player To Par Total

T1

Abbie Valentine, Bethpage

-4

68

 

Alan Specht, Nassau Players (a)

-4

68

 

Chris O'Keefe, Bethpage (a)

-4

68

 

David Jankowski, Montauk Downs (a)

-4

68

5

Paul Dickinson, Montauk Downs

-3

69

T6

Brian Mackey, Spook Rock

-2

70

 

David Young, Sleepy Hollow

-2

70

 

Joe Saladino, Huntington (a)

-2

70

 

Michael Walker, Willow Ridge

-2

70

 

Reed Howard, Greenwich (a)

-2

70

T11

Dave Segot, Nassau Players (a)

-1

71

 

Tarik Can, Bethpage

-1

71

The following players did not advance:

T13

Darin Goldstein, Noyac (a)

Even

72

 

George Tischler III, Doral Arrowwood

Even

72

 

Jimmy Hazen, St. George's

Even

72

 

Mike Mangiaracina, Timber Point

Even

72

 

Mike Meisenzahl, Pebble Creek (a)

Even

72

 

P.J. Cowan, Salisbury Golf

Even

72

 

Robert J. Cerabone, Smithtown Landing (a)

Even

72

 

Scott Matuza, The Bridge

Even

72

T21

Dean Gultula, Bamm Hollow

+1

73

 

Gary Spector, Lawrence

+1

73

 

Jack Druga, Shinnecock Hills

+1

73

 

Sean Curtin, Wykagyl (a)

+1

73

 

Thomas Gallagher III, St. George's (a)

+1

73

T26

Dennis Lynch, Nassau Players (a)

+2

74

 

Dylan Newman, Bonnie Briar (a)

+2

74

 

Joseph Horowitz, Lido Golf

+2

74

 

Matthew Demeo, Hamlet Wind Watch (a)

+2

74

 

Peter Scialabba, Meadow Brook (a)

+2

74

 

Ryan Hom, Bethpage (a)

+2

74

 

Woody Lashen, Wheatley Hills

+2

74

T33

David Prowler, Hamlet Wind Watch (a)

+3

75

 

Ernest Bernard, Griff Harris Men (a)

+3

75

 

Larry Hamberger, Jumping Brook

+3

75

 

Matthew Majka, North Hempstead

+3

75

 

Patrick Heaney, Deepdale

+3

75

 

Peter Verdone, Port Jefferson (a)

+3

75

 

Tim Bajraktari, Essex County (a)

+3

75

T40

Bennett Linsky, Met PGA Junior (a)

+4

76

 

John Reali, North Hills (a)

+4

76

 

Lawrence Lessing, Meadow Brook (a)

+4

76

 

Peter Wilson, Piping Rock (a)

+4

76

 

Tom Fiordalisi, Port Jefferson

+4

76

 

Way Ismail, Tuxedo

+4

76

T46

Andre Bolukbas, Mansion Ridge (a)

+5

77

 

Craig Brewer, Island Hills (a)

+5

77

 

Donny Jarvis, Glen Cove

+5

77

 

Dylan Crowley, Glen Cove (a)

+5

77

 

George Riehm, Sprain Valley (a)

+5

77

 

Kyle Fardelmann, Architects (a)

+5

77

 

Marc Coleman, Nassau Players (a)

+5

77

 

Michael Stevenson, Atlantic

+5

77

 

Ross Lehrer, Cold Spring (a)

+5

77

 

Stephen Shaffer, Bethpage (a)

+5

77

T56

Brian Hwang, Met PGA Junior (a)

+6

78

 

Chris Miller, Bethpage (a)

+6

78

 

Don Enga, Cherry Valley (a)

+6

78

 

Frank Amicizia Jr., Indian Hills (a)

+6

78

 

John Olsen, Darlington (a)

+6

78

 

Paul Selvaggio, Wykagyl

+6

78

 

Timothy Lamb, Bethpage (a)

+6

78

 

Tom Trakoval, Port Jefferson (a)

+6

78

 

Tyler Lower, Fairview

+6

78

 

Zach Grossman, South Fork (a)

+6

78

T66

Brian Allmendinger, Timber Point (a)

+7

79

 

Brody Nieporte, Bethpage (a)

+7

79

 

Matthew Lowe, Colonial Springs (a)

+7

79

 

Siyong Yoon, Bethpage (a)

+7

79

 

Steve Alex, North Jersey (a)

+7

79

T71

Brandon Cooperstock, Bethpage (a)

+8

80

 

Chris Michno, Wing Foot

+8

80

 

Connor Monaghan, North Fork (a)

+8

80

 

Ed Burfeindt, Island's End

+8

80

 

James Starr, Forest Park (a)

+8

80

 

Peter Herzog, Sterling Farms (a)

+8

80

 

Thomas Elliott, Crab Meadow Men (a)

+8

80

 

Tony Sessa, East Hampton

+8

80

T79

Blair Bajraktari, Essex County (a)

+9

81

 

Christopher Klamkin, Lido (a)

+9

81

 

Jefferson May, Sands Point

+9

81

 

Justin Fonseca, Island Hills

+9

81

T83

Alexander Smith, Garden City GC

+10

82

 

Michael Worgul, Bethpage (a)

+10

82

 

Sonny Grosso, Laurel Links

+10

82

 

Tommy Monteverdi, Dutchess

+10

82

87

Alexander Cooper, Muttontown (a)

+11

83

T88

Chet Budhwa, Colonial Springs (a)

+12

84

 

Christopher Lyons, Rockville Links

+12

84

 

Paul Latino, Dutchess

+12

84

 

Rob Callahan, Holbrook

+12

84

92

Robert Rooney, Nissequogue

+13

85

T93

Alex Smith, Shackamaxon (a)

+14

86

 

Billy Prince, Sebonack (a)

+14

86

95

Nick Miller, Montauk Downs (a)

+16

88

96

Luke Denigris, Met PGA Junior (a)

+17

89

97

Mike Caputo, Cherry Creek

+18

90

 

Adam Leon, Bethpage (a)

WD

WD

 

Al Fanelli, Tall Grass

WD

WD

 

Brian Hale, Plandome

WD

WD

 

Chris Arnold, Hamlet Wind Watch

WD

WD

 

Colin Dolph, Nissequogue (a)

WD

WD

 

David Weisfeld, Fenway (a)

WD

WD

 

Dennis Driscoll, Meadow Brook

WD

WD

 

Dillon Corbo, Rockaway River (a)

WD

WD

 

Gareth Coen, Royce Brook (a)

WD

WD

 

Ian Serko, Nassau

WD

WD

 

John Herbert, Bethpage (a)

NC

NC

 

Jonathan Renza, Mohansic (a)

WD

WD

 

Jonny Doppelt, Fresh Meadow (a)

WD

WD

 

Martin Vulaj, Inwood (a)

WD

WD

 

Mike Buttafoco, Pelham Bay/Split Rock (a)

WD

WD

 

Mike Paduano, Hyatt Hills (a)

WD

WD

 

Ronald Wright Jr., Middle Bay

WD

WD

 

Sammy Glogower, Middle Bay (a)

WD

WD

 

Sean Kalin, Van Cortlandt Park

WD

WD

 

Theodore Humphrey, Sleepy Hollow (a)

WD

WD

 

 

       

(a) – Denotes amateur

   

 

 

       

 

 

Results: 
Category: : 
Year: