95th Met Open Championship Sponsored by MetLife - SQR Suburban

 

95th Met Open Championship Sponsored by MetLife
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Suburban Golf Club, Union, N.J. | July 20, 2010
Pos. Player Club To Par Total

1

Mark Schaare

Battleground

-5

66

T2

Scott Paris

Plainfield CC

-3

68

 

Chris Dachisen

North Jersey

-3

68

 

Robert Gage

Forsgate

-3

68

5

Ryan McCormick (a)

Suburban

-2

69

T6

Sam Kang

Farmstead

-1

70

 

Mark Yannotta

Crystal Springs

-1

70

 

Jean Paul Longueil

Ashbrook

-1

70

 

Jonathan Hartman (a)

Montclair

-1

70

 

Brent Studer

Manasquan River

-1

70

T11

Kenneth Pridgen

Liberty National

Even

71

 

Riley Powers (a)

Eagle Oaks

Even

71

T13

Greg Mergel (a)

Manasquan River

+1

72

 

Matt Finger (a)

Darlington

+1

72

 

Vince Ramagli

Forest Hill Field Club

+1

72

 

Paul Lejeune

Suburban

+1

72

 

Peter Busch

Galloping Hill

+1

72

 

Craig Lindsey

Madison

+1

72

 

Albert Oh (a)

Deepdale

+1

72

 

David Laudien

Howell Park

+1

72

 

James Famula

Raritan Golf Range

+1

72

 

Clark Holle (a)

Essex County

+1

72

 

Frank Greco (a)

Glenwood

+1

72

 

Rich Owsik

Unattached

+1

72

 

Baker Maddera

Rock Spring

+1

72

The following players failed to advance:

T26

Dana Henderson (a)

MGA E-Club NJ

+2

73

 

Derrick Scenna (a)

Deal  

+2

73

 

William Root II

Glenwood

+2

73

 

Marc Issler

Pine Barrens

+2

73

 

Dean Halterman

Metuchen

+2

73

 

Craig Smith

Trump National-Bedminster

+2

73

 

Ed Whitman

Knickerbocker

+2

73

 

Gregory Nordtveit (a)

Neshanic Valley

+2

73

 

Zach Oyer (a)

Fairmount

+2

73

 

Kevin Syring

Alpine

+2

73

 

Charles Kromann

Eagle Oaks

+2

73

 

Brian Krex (a)

Whippoorwill

+2

73

 

Brian Whitman (a)

Knickerbocker

+2

73

 

Michael Lanzetta

Mansfield Golf Center

+2

73

 

Bill King

Spring Lake (N.J.)

+2

73

T41

Jim Dantoni (a)

Saint Andrew's

+3

74

 

Gerry Baldachino (a)

Monmouth Golfers

+3

74

 

Mark Kosko (a)

Royce Brook

+3

74

 

Nick Sica (a)

Suburban

+3

74

 

Anthony Scelba (a)

High Bridge Hills

+3

74

 

Chuck Del Priore (a)

Wykagyl

+3

74

 

Danny Mccreesh (a)

Plainfield CC - West 9

+3

74

 

Mitch Custenborder

Morris County

+3

74

 

Clint Deibert

The Ridge at Back Brook

+3

74

 

Michael DiMeglio (a)

MGA E-Club NJ

+3

74

 

Greg Stebbins (a)

Essex County

+3

74

 

Fred Glass

Neshanic Valley

+3

74

 

Len Siter

Mountain Ridge

+3

74

 

Steven Zychowski (a)

Mendham

+3

74

T55

Vernon Kirton

Fox Hollow

+4

75

 

Conor Casey (a)

Rock Spring Club

+4

75

 

Michael Deo (a)

High Bridge Hills

+4

75

 

Mark DeLaura

Montammy

+4

75

 

Luke Previte (a)

Neshanic Valley

+4

75

 

Billy Lodise (a)

Royce Brook

+4

75

 

Christopher Cerven

Baltusrol

+4

75

 

Patrick Butkus

Deal

+4

75

 

Dan Delaney (a)

Neshanic Valley

+4

75

 

Allan Small (a)

Fairmount

+4

75

 

Sven Slopianka

GolfTEC Englewood

+4

75

 

Michael LaBrutto

Greenacres

+4

75

 

Byung Hwang (a)

Bethpage State Park

+4

75

 

Donald Mccabe (a)

Rockville Links

+4

75

T69

Brendan O'Brien (a)

Navesink

+5

76

 

Jeffrey Maines

Glen Ridge

+5

76

 

Donald McCabe (a)

Neshanic Valley

+5

76

 

Kevin Maciorowski

Westlake

+5

76

 

Sunghwan Lee

GolfTEC

+5

76

 

Chad Polevoy (a)

MGA e-club NJ

+5

76

 

Gary Ostrega

Hyatt Hills

+5

76

 

Yusuf Yildiz

High Mountain

+5

76

 

Jerry Moore

Stanton Ridge  

+5

76

 

Derek McDonald

Echo Lake

+5

76

 

Dave Hunt

Architects

+5

76

 

Thomas Busacco (a)

MGA E-Club NYC

+5

76

 

Danny Barretta

Montclair

+5

76

 

Max Bichsel (a)

Neshanic Valley

+5

76

 

Joseph Galan Jr.

Canoe Brook

+5

76

T84

Michael O'Keefe (a)

Pebble Creek

+6

77

 

Justin Rohrig

Crestmont

+6

77

 

Scott Yoon (a)

Crystal Springs

+6

77

 

Billy Ashford

Hudson National

+6

77

 

Joseph Brady

Hackensack

+6

77

 

Scott Chisholm

Plainfield

+6

77

 

Nick Yaun

Brae Burn

+6

77

 

Joe Hardy

Crestmont

+6

77

 

Patrick Fillian

Canoe Brook

+6

77

 

Adam Karnish (a)

Moggy Brook

+6

77

 

Joseph Kunz (a)

Colts Neck

+6

77

 

Gregg Angelillo (a)

Montclair

+6

77

 

Todd Rickenbach

Roxiticus

+6

77

 

Michael Locastro (a)

Skyview

+6

77

 

Eric Lasota (a)

Pebble Creek

+6

77

T99

John Stickle (a)

Spring Lake

+7

78

 

Robert Lobel (a)

Mountain Ridge

+7

78

 

Tyler Kitson (a)

Hamilton Farm

+7

78

 

Byung Jun

Darlington

+7

78

 

Robert Rivera (a)

Haverstraw

+7

78

T104

Reginald Bergholtz

Old Oaks

+8

79

 

Nick Trill (a)

Neshanic Valley

+8

79

 

Mark Lyszczasz (a)

Warrenbrook

+8

79

 

Kevin Weyeneth

Hollywood

+8

79

 

John McCarthy

Greenbriar Oceanaire

+8

79

 

Phil Hegelheimer (a)

Passaic County

+8

79

 

Lou Kubisa

Knob Hill

+8

79

 

Matthew Guion (a)

MGA E-Club NYC

+8

79

 

Billy Sues (a)

Ash Brook

+8

79

T113

Fank Petry (a)

Royce Brook

+9

80

 

Chuck Edwards

Beacon Hill

+9

80

 

Sean Fitzpatrick (a)

Ash Brook

+9

80

 

Andrew Gordon (a)

Crestmont

+9

80

 

Peter Chang

Crystal Springs

+9

80

 

Jeffrey Alecci (a)

Hackensack

+9

80

 

Yoon Choi

Mansion Ridge

+9

80

 

Chip Ranco

Dellwood

+9

80

T121

Tom Dicinti (a)

MGA E-Club NJ

+10

81

 

Gerald Cuozzo

Manasquan River

+10

81

 

Crispin Love Jr. (a)

Wee Burn

+10

81

 

Michael Donato Jr.

Trump National-Bedminster

+10

81

 

Anthony Fioretti (a)

Crystal Springs

+10

81

 

Brandon Molson (a)

Shackamaxon

+10

81

 

James Woods

Twin Brook Golf Academy

+10

81

 

Mike Heller (a)

Royce Brook

+10

81

 

Nick Miller (a)

Essex County

+10

81

T130

Lawrence Manochio (a)

MGA E-Club NJ

+11

82

 

Don Tropeano (a)

Eagle Oaks

+11

82

 

Scotty George (a)

Westchester

+11

82

 

Michael Knight

Oak Hill

+11

82

 

Fraser Graham (a)

Bedens Brook

+11

82

T135

John Morgan (a)

Canoe Brook

+12

83

 

Nick Szem (a)

Spring Lake

+12

83

 

John Allegra (a)

Hollywood

+12

83

T138

Andrew Mjolsness (a)

Suburban

+13

84

 

John Murray (a)

Neshanic Valley

+13

84

T140

Steve Jackus (a)

Neshanic Valley

+15

86

 

Greg Heisen (a)

Bedens Brook

+15

86

 

Ben Cutler (a)

Canoe Brook

+15

86

 

Rich Kwon

Royce Brook

+15

86

 

John Olsen (a)

High Bridge Hills

+15

86

145

Michael Smith

Rockaway River

+17

88

146

Christopher Piassek

Greenacres

+20

91

 

Daniel Ashley

Apple Ridge

NC

NC

 

Steven Sieg

Navesink

WD

WD

 

John Rutecki

Metedeconk

WD

WD

 

Craig Langslet (a)

Glenwood

WD

WD

 

Roger Hoit (a)

Baltusrol

WD

WD

 

Joseph Ambrose

Lake Mohawk

WD

WD

 

Joe Latino

Dutchess G&

WD

WD

 

Mike Marotta (a)

South Shore

WD

WD

 

Danny Liebowitz (a)

Shackamaxon

WD

WD

 

Joseph Satto (a)

Neshanic Valley

WD

WD

 

Michael Kierner

Green Brook

WD

WD

 

Thomas Jaeger

Quail Ridge

WD

WD

 

Martin Vybihal

Unattached

WD

WD

 

Christopher Scott (a)

Baltusrol

WD

WD

     

   

 

 

       

 

 

Results: 
Category: : 
Year: