U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Whippoorwill

 

2010 U.S. Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Whippoorwill Club, Armonk, N.Y. | July 27, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par R1 R2 Total

1

Mike Miller

Brewster, N.Y.

-9

63

70

133

T2

Jamie Core

Berkeley, Calif.

-1

73

68

141

 

Christopher Deforest

Cottekill, N.Y.

-1

72

69

141

The following players did not advance:

4

Maxwell Buckley (1st alt.)

Rye, N.Y.

+1

70

73

143

5

Colin McDade (2nd alt.)

Rye, N.Y.

+3

75

70

145

T6

James Coffey

Mt. Vernon, N.Y.

+4

76

70

146

 

Cory Crelan

Norwalk, Conn.

+4

75

71

146

 

Jason Monroe

Purchase, N.Y.

+4

74

72

146

 

Gordon Moore

Bronxville, N.Y.

+4

71

75

146

T10

Ryan Coughlin

Rye, N.Y.

+5

78

69

147

 

Wyatt Sparks

Bronxville, N.Y.

+5

75

72

147

 

Mathew Perry

Hamilton, N.Y.

+5

73

74

147

 

Michael Karger

Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.

+5

73

74

147

 

Steven Velardi

Hamden, Conn.

+5

71

76

147

T15

Bryan Pendrick

Woodbury, N.Y.

+6

74

74

148

 

Albert Rabil

Armonk, N.Y.

+6

74

74

148

 

Stephen Scialo

New City, N.Y.

+6

74

74

148

 

Matthew Fields

New York, N.Y.

+6

73

75

148

T19

Dennis Driscoll

Manhasset, N.Y.

+7

81

68

149

 

Hans Albertsson

Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.

+7

75

74

149

 

Andrew McKay

Ontario, Canada

+7

75

74

149

 

Daniel Gabel

Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

+7

74

75

149

 

Anthony Alex

Wayne, N.J.

+7

72

77

149

T24

Raoul Menard

Quebec, Canada

+8

80

70

150

 

Chris Frame

Woodstock, Ill.

+8

75

75

150

 

William Smittle

Yonkers, N.Y.

+8

71

79

150

T27

Rob Sorrentino

Tarrytown, N.Y.

+10

77

75

152

 

Gabriel Lee

Bayside, N.Y.

+10

76

76

152

 

Chuck Del Priore

New Rochelle, N.Y.

+10

74

78

152

 

Louis Rinaldi

Ossining, N.Y.

+10

74

78

152

 

Steve Rose

New York, N.Y.

+10

74

78

152

T32

John Torell

Bronxville, N.Y.

+11

82

71

153

 

M.J. Pineault

Kinnelon, N.J.

+11

78

75

153

T34

Ajai Sirohi

Princeton, N.J.

+12

78

76

154

 

Jack Maerki

Brightwaters, N.Y.

+12

74

80

154

T36

Brian Krex

New York, N.Y.

+13

78

77

155

 

David Mattana

Great Neck, N.Y.

+13

77

78

155

 

Steve Oh

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+13

77

78

155

 

Byron Vereschagin

Pound Ridge, N.Y.

+13

76

79

155

 

Mason Grower IV

New York, N.Y.

+13

76

79

155

 

Jeff Day

Mahopac, N.Y.

+13

74

81

155

42

David Mooradian

Troy, N.Y.

+14

75

81

156

T43

Eugene Cardish

Troy, N.Y.

+15

79

78

157

 

Drew Sullivan

Katonah, N.Y.

+15

76

81

157

 

Alex Diclemente

Burlington, Conn.

+15

75

82

157

46

Daniel Gordon

Searingtown, N.Y.

+16

75

83

158

47

Mike Marotta

Freehold, N.J.

+18

80

80

160

48

Frank Ciulla

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+19

83

78

161

49

Chris McCree

Rye, N.Y.

+20

83

79

162

50

Matthew Linde

New York, N.Y.

+22

78

86

164

T51

Jack Hough

Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.

+23

81

84

165

 

Joseph Delli Carpini

Bronx, N.Y.

+23

79

86

165

53

Matthew Yun

Flushing, N.Y.

+24

82

84

166

 

Gerard Connolly

Brooklyn, N.Y.

WD

76

WD

WD

 

J.F. Sorbella

Port Chester, N.Y.

WD

78

WD

WD

 

Joel Lulla

New York, N.Y.

WD

79

WD

WD

 

Justin Lomenzo

Commack, N.Y.

WD

80

WD

WD

 

Jack Ervasti

Scarborough, N.Y.

WD

81

WD

WD

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: