U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship SQR - Alpine

 

2010 U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Alpine Country Club, Demarest, N.J. | September 1, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Jack Skirkanich

Rumson, N.J.

-3

69

2

Matthew Fields

New York, N.Y.

-1

71

3

Brian Whitman

Bloomfield, N.J.

+1

73

T4

Scott Derogatis

East Hanover, N.J.

+2

74*

 

Michael Stamberger

Plainfield, N.J.

+2

74*

 

Jay Blumenfeld

Parsippany, N.J.

+2

74*

The following players did not advance:

 

Devin O'Connor (1st alt.)

Lyndhurst, N.J.

+2

74*

 

Marc Grinberg (2nd alt.)

Morganville, N.J.

+2

74*

T9

Andre Bolukbas

Cresskill, N.J.

+3

75

 

Bryan Kim

Hoboken, N.J.

+3

75

 

Michael Deo

Berkeley Heights, N.J.

+3

75

 

Allan Small

Florham Park, N.J.

+3

75

 

Tyler Duke

Fair Haven, N.J.

+3

75

T14

Louis Rinaldi

Ossining, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Adam Kugler

Closter, N.J.

+4

76

 

Edward Gibstein

Glen Head, N.Y.

+4

76

T17

Trevor Randolph

Cliffside Park, N.J.

+5

77

 

Merv Smith

Mahwah, N.J.

+5

77

 

Michael Reardon

Tuxedo, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Michael Paduano

Shrewsbury, N.J.

+5

77

 

Billy Lodise

Plainsboro, N.J.

+5

77

 

Dino Stathis

Monroe Twp., N.J.

+5

77

 

Thomas Hyland

Marlton, N.J.

+5

77

T24

Hunter Semels

Manhasset, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Adam Karnish

Westfield, N.J.

+6

78

T26

Craig Langslet

Hoboken, N.J.

+7

79

 

Robby Lobel

Whippany, N.J.

+7

79

 

Gregg Angelillo

Basking Ridge, N.J.

+7

79

 

Chris Blake

Morristown, N.J.

+7

79

 

Sam Kestin

New York, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Gregory Langell

Staten Island, N.Y.

+7

79

T32

Mark Kosko

Egg Harbor Twp., N.J.

+8

80

 

Michael Garbo

Secaucus, N.J.

+8

80

 

Anthony Spikes

Jersey City, N.J.

+8

80

 

Clark Holle

South Orange, N.J.

+8

80

 

Peter Kozubal

Bridgewater, N.J.

+8

80

 

Michael Guli

Basking Ridge, N.J.

+8

80

 

Stuart Greenberg

Westfield, N.J.

+8

80

 

Hans Albertsson

Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Jeff Liebler

Warren, N.J.

+8

80

 

David Iwan

Rumson, N.J.

+8

80

 

Steve Rose

New York, N.Y.

+8

80

T43

Ravi Perkash

Tinton Falls, N.J.

+9

81

 

Robert Green

Englewood, N.J.

+9

81

 

Brian Komline

Bridgewater, N.J.

+9

81

 

Philip Hegelheimer

West Paterson, N.J.

+9

81

 

Robert Bennett

New York, N.Y.

+9

81

 

David Blair

Lyndhurst, N.J.

+9

81

 

Stuart Goldstein

Haworth, N.J.

+9

81

50

Chad Frye

Davidson, N.C.

+10

82

T51

William O'Neil

Chicago, Ill.

+11

83

 

Tom Piersanti

Jersey City, N.J.

+11

83

 

Stephen Valahovic

Englewood, N.J.

+11

83

 

Garett Kreitz

Basking Ridge, N.J.

+11

83

 

Steven Alex

Wayne, N.J.

+11

83

 

Salvatore Picone

Easton, Pa.

+11

83

 

Tim Grell

Short Hills, N.J.

+11

83

 

David Braka

Long Branch, N.J.

+11

83

T59

Anthony Fioretti

Sparta, N.J.

+12

84

 

Joe Kunz

Fair Haven, N.J.

+12

84

 

Bill Boyle

Holmdel, N.J.

+12

84

 

Michael Auerbach

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+12

84

 

Gerry Baldachino

Clarksburg, N.J.

+12

84

 

Jay Donovan

Rye, N.Y.

+12

84

 

Gareth Coen

New York, N.Y.

+12

84

T66

John Williams

Hoboken, N.J.

+13

85

 

Michael Heller

Basking Ridge, N.J.

+13

85

 

Peter Lamb

Freehold, N.J.

+13

85

 

Bill Coey

Flemington, N.J.

+13

85

 

Mark Kellstrom

Chatham, N.J.

+13

85

 

Jason Ackerman

Howell, N.J.

+13

85

 

George Jamgochian

New York, N.Y.

+13

85

 

Joshua Lont

Wyckoff, N.J.

+13

85

T74

Michael Price

Basking Ridge, N.J.

+14

86

 

Christopher Housen

Brielle, N.J.

+14

86

T76

Lou Buttermark

Staten Island, N.Y.

+15

87

 

Timothy Ormsby

Merrick, N.Y.

+15

87

 

Jeff Goydan

Somerville, N.J.

+15

87

T79

David Braham

Chappaqua, N.Y.

+16

88

 

John Murray

Somerset, N.J.

+16

88

81

Dimitri Devieux

Scotch Plains, N.J.

+18

90

82

Glenn Courtney

West Long Branch, N.J.

+19

91

 

Scotty George

New York, N.Y.

 

NC

 

Roger Hoit

Summit, N.J.

 

NC

 

Todd Kohout

Atlanta, Ga.

 

WD

 

Morten Gotterup

Little Silver, N.J.

 

WD

 

Denis Johnson

Nutley, N.J.

 

WD

 

Don Tropeano

Holmdel, N.J.

 

WD

 

Michael Tegnelia

Hoboken, N.J.

 

WD

 

David Pierce

Branchburg, N.J.

 

WD

 

Joshua Sapolich

Montclair, N.J.

 

WD

 

John Capra

Martinsville, N.J.

 

WD

 

Chester Patterson

Basking Ridge, N.J.

 

WD

 

Mike Locastro

Denville, N.J.

 

WD

 

Blair Bajraktari

Hackensack, N.J.

 

WD

 

Thomas Fallon

Fair Haven, N.J.

 

WD

 

Charles Kerecz

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Tim Bajraktari

Ridgewood, N.J.

 

WD

 

Christopher Scott

Short Hills, N.J.

 

WD

 

John Stickle

Spring Lake, N.J.

 

WD

 

Albert Costello Jr.

Wyckoff, N.J.

 

WD

 

Adam Grosso

Franklin Lakes, N.J.

 

WD

 

Paul Kaster

Highland Park, N.J.

 

WD

 

Tim Sindorf

Burlington, N.J.

 

WD

 

Stephen Hamilton

Morganville, N.J.

 

WD

A

       
 

*Final qualifying spots and alternate spots determined in a playoff.

 

           

 

 

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: