U.S. Open SQR - Noyac

 

U.S. Open Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Noyac Golf Club, Sag Harbor, N.Y. | May 19, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Paul Dickinson

Montauk, N.Y.

-5

67

2

Rick Hartmann

Sag Harbor, N.Y.

-4

68

3

Mike Meehan

Bayville, N.Y.

-2

70

T4

Jamie Miller

Silver Creek, N.Y.

-1

71

 

Adam Fuchs

Plainview, N.Y.

-1

71

T6

Jack Druga

Southampton, N.Y.

Even

72*

 

James Hazen

Miller Place, N.Y.

Even

72*

 

Joseph Horowitz

Long Beach, N.Y.

Even

72*

The following players did not advance:

 

Scott Osler (a) (1st alt.)

Cutchogue, N.Y.

Even

72*

T10

Garett Engel (2nd alt.)

East Rockaway, N.Y.

+1

73*

 

Matthew Doyle

Jupiter, Fla.

+1

73

 

Kirk Satterfield

Southampton, N.Y.

+1

73

T13

Matthew Sita

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+2

74

 

Corey Brigham

Port Saint Lucie, Fla.

+2

74

 

Philip Cardwell

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+2

74

 

Rob Labritz

Pound Ridge, N.Y.

+2

74

 

Sam Bernstein (a)

Riverdale, N.Y.

+2

74

 

Larry Scortichini

Coram, N.Y.

+2

74

 

Mathieu Rivard

Granby, QC

+2

74

 

Matthew Dobyns

Westfield, N.J.

+2

74

 

David Head

Hendersonville, Tenn.

+2

74

 

Mark Reilly (a)

Babylon, N.Y.

+2

74

T23

Anthony Aruta

Staten Island, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Gregory Pace

Huntington, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Patrick McCarthy

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Jim Farrell

East Norwich, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Bob Rittberger

Garden City, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Nick Bova

Riverhead, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Jamison Friedman (a)

Water Mill, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Frank Del Gatto

Shirley, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Charles Bolling

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Sean Farren

Locust Valley, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Russell Aue (a)

Sayville, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Joe Saladino (a)

Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.

+3

75

 

P.J. Cowan

Hicksville, N.Y.

+3

75

T36

Pedro Benenati

Kings Park, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Shawn Baker

Hicksville, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Matt Mahoney

Ridge, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Kevin Loftus

Rocky Point, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Todd Sapere

West Palm Beach, Fla.

+4

76

 

Lawrence Lessing (a)

Hobe Sound, Fla.

+4

76

T42

Louis De Kerillis

Southampton, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Philip Gutterman (a)

Huntington, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Timothy Hegarty

Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Alan Specht (a)

Forest Hills, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Jisoo Park (a)

Dix Hills, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Jim Liu (a)

Smithtown, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Sean Keller (a)

West Islip, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Paul Glut

Holtsville, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Connor Monaghan (a)

Garden City, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Anthony Figlia

New York, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Sean Staley

Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

+5

77

T53

Kirk Oguri

Huntington, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Mike Caporale

Manhasset, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Christian Dolan (a)

Islip, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Gerard Connolly (a)

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Jeff Warne

Sag Harbor, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Jeffrey Cowell

East Meadow, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Jake Northrup

Hempstead, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Kevin Ausserlechner

West Harrison, N.Y.

+6

78

 

James Weir

East Hampton, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Mark Brown

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Timothy Garvin

Southampton, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Steven Donnelly

Melville, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Mark Costaregni

Miami Beach, Fla.

+6

78

T66

John Schmoll

Campbell Hall, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Bobby Barnes (a)

Massapequa, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Michael Stevenson

Bridgehampton, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Dave Gosiewski

Southampton, N.Y.

+7

79

 

James Sleight

Sag Harbor, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Don Enga (a)

Queens Village, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Mark Mielke

East Norwich, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Jason Doppelt (a)

Great Neck, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Matthew Lowe (a)

Farmingdale, N.Y.

+7

79

T75

Jason Russell

Southampton, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Tim Rosenhouse (a)

Dix Hills, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Adam Pecora (a)

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Greg Gauvin

Southampton, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Trevor Sahn (a)

Bronxville, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Billy Greenlee

Southampton, N.Y.

+8

80

T81

Zach Grossman (a)

Charleston, S.C.

+9

81

 

Craig Brewer (a)

Bay Shore, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Timothy Lamb (a)

Locust Valley, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Gregory Murphy (a)

Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Dave Segot (a)

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Patrick Sams

Nokomis, Fla.

+9

81

 

Keith Dicciani

White Plains, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Peter Minikes (a)

New York, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Paul Scharf

Lido Beach, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Chris Clarke (a)

East Hampton, N.Y.

+9

81

T91

Lee Levine (a)

Hewlett, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Chris Kuber (a)

Garden City, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Kurt Brey (a)

Farmingdale, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Hunter Semels (a)

Manhasset, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Johnny Schiano

Holbrook, N.Y.

+10

82

T96

Dennis Lynch (a)

Smithtown, N.Y.

+11

83

 

William Van Orman

Bogart, Ga.

+11

83

 

Kevin Riley

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+11

83

 

Victor Romano

Levittown, N.Y.

+11

83

T100

Gene Honeycutt

East Islip, N.Y.

+12

84

 

Ryan Wendorf

Southampton, N.Y.

+12

84

 

Dave Fusco

Pomona, N.Y.

+12

84

 

Chris Rodenroth

Hamburg, Pa.

+12

84

 

Patrick Flood

Sebastian, Fla.

+12

84

 

Joseph Chalmers

Floral Park, N.Y.

+12

84

T106

Andrew Owad

Patchogue, N.Y.

+13

85

 

Stuart Carrihill

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+13

85

 

Anthony Pupplo

Mastic, N.Y.

+13

85

 

Chris Cascio

Massapequa, N.Y.

+13

85

110

Bobby Keating (a)

Garden City, N.Y.

+14

86

T111

Ray Bushati

Bethpage, N.Y.

+16

88

 

Timothy Peycke

Hauppauge, N.Y.

+16

88

 

Vincent Scheraldi

Coram, N.Y.

+16

88

 

Will Bernstein (a)

Riverdale, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Anthony Corsi (a)

Hauppauge, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Andreas Huber (a)

Garden City, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Tim Schmitt (a)

Garden City, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Mike Gasior

Middletown, Conn.

 

WD

 

Matthew Berman

Setauket, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Kevin Hinton

Locust Valley, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Neill O'Reilly

Port Washington, N.Y.

 

WD

 

David Prowler (a)

Manhasset, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Anthony Taormina

St James, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Scott Lechmanski

Shelter Island, N.Y.

 

WD

A

       
 

*Final qualifying spots and alternates determined in a playoff.

(a) – Denotes amateur

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: