2010 Brae Burn Invitational

2010 Brae Burn Invitational
Brae Burn Country Club, Purchase, N.Y.
Tuesday, June 22, 2010

~Leading Finishers~

Rank Name Club Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Total

1

Steve Scialo

Dellwood

76

68

144*

2

Dylan Newman

Bonnie Briar

73

71

144

T3

Brian Komline

High Bridge Hills

73

72

145

 

John Ervasti

Sleepy Hollow

75

70

145

5

Mike Reardon

Tuxedo

75

72

147

T6

Bill Hadden

Unknown

75

73

148

 

Scott Mackesy

Winged Foot

73

75

148

T8

Ryan McCormick

Suburban

76

74

150

 

Matt Dubrowski

White Beeches

81

69

150

 

Phil Auerbach

Brae Burn

77

73

150

 

Mike Miller

Knollwood

72

78

150

12

David Weisfeld

Fenway

76

75

151

T13

Merv Smith

High Bridge Hills

76

76

152

 

David Prowler

Hamlet Wind Watch

76

76

152

 

Pat Wilson

Panther Valley

75

77

152

 

Jason Monroe

Fenway

76

76

152

T17

Michal Blum

Engineers

78

75

153

 

Jonny Doppelt

Fresh Meadow

79

74

153

 

Pat Pierson

Minisceongo

78

75

153

 

Hunter Semels

North Hempstead

77

76

153

T21

Rob Christie

Winged Foot

74

80

154

 

Hal Berman

Middle Bay

74

80

154

 

Robert Cronheim

Deal

79

75

154

 

Chris Fitzpatrick

Unknown

79

75

154

 

Steve Rose

Fresh Meadow

80

74

154

 

Jason Doppelt

Fresh Meadow

76

78

154

 

Russell Giglio

Orange County

76

78

154

T28

Jeremy Quinn

Panther Valley

84

72

156

 

Jon Renza

Mohansic

81

75

156

 

Joe Sommers

Winged Foot

79

77

156

 

Greg Schuman

Unknown

82

74

156

 

Jordan Gibbs

Bedens Brook

77

79

156

 

Chris Scialo

Dellwood

78

78

156

T34

Joel Lulla

Bethpage

79

78

157

 

Peter Wilson

Piping Rock

79

78

157

 

Luke Feehan

Mahopac

82

75

157

 

Chuck DelPriore

Wykagyl

81

76

157

 

Mike Karger

Century

76

81

157

 

Colin Dolph

Nissequogue

78

79

157

T40

Anthony Rubeo

Leewod

76

82

158

 

Jack Lessing

Meadow Brook

78

80

158

T42

Zach Plutzik

Quaker Ridge

81

78

159

 

Chris DeMenna

Silver Lake Men’s

79

80

159

T44

Brian Krex

Whippoorwill

82

78

160

 

Jay Blumenfeld

Mountain Ridge

81

79

160

 

Andrew Graham

Links at Union Vale

82

78

160

 

Mark Costanza

Tuxedo

78

82

160

T48

Kirk Kashavaroff

Tuxedo

76

85

161

 

Mike Paduano

Colts Neck

83

78

161

 

Matt Esposito

Bethpage

78

83

161

 

Marc Grinberg

Battleground

83

78

161

T52

Jim Graham

Winged Foot

83

79

162

 

Jon Groveman

Sunningdale

84

78

162

54

Al Rabil

Whippoorwill

86

77

163

T55

Chris Connolly

Scarsdale

81

83

164

 

Kevin Dolph

Nissequogue

80

84

164

 

Trevor Sahn

St. Andrew’s

81

83

164

T58

Ron Weissman

Brae Burn

84

81

165

 

Blake Schulman

Old Oaks

86

79

165

 

David Braham

Whippoorwill

81

84

165

 

Paul Park

Spook Rock

87

78

165

62

Adam Leon

Bethpage

78

88

166

63

Scott Asiel

Longshore

84

85

169

T64

Philip Mintz

Century

88

82

170

 

Steve Oh

Rockaway Hunting Club

86

84

170

66

Evan Speiser

Friar’s Head

88

84

172

T67

Ben Kirschenbaum

Old Oaks

84

89

173

 

Jeff Applebaum

Unknown

88

85

173

 

Andre Bolukbas

Mansion Ridge

90

83

173

70

Marc Kunesch

Rolling Green

86

88

174

T71

Ted Post

Unknown

 

 

NC

 

John Baer

Century

 

 

NC

 

Lawrence Lessing

Meadow Brook

 

 

NC

 

Rob Johnson

Trump Natl. Hudson Valley

 

 

NC

~Senior Division~

1

John Ervasti

Sleepy Hollow

75

70

145

2

Steve Rose

Fresh Meadow

80

74

154

3

Joe Sommers

Winged Foot

79

77

156

4

Jay Blumenfeld

Mountain Ridge

81

79

160

T5

Jim Graham

Winged Foot

83

79

162

 

Jon Groveman

Sunningdale

84

78

162

7

Ron Weissman

Brae Burn

84

81

165

8

Ben Kirschenbaum

Unknown

84

89

173

 

 

*Won in playoff.

     
 

     

 

     

 

     

 

Results: 
Year: