New Jersey State Golf Association/William Y. Dear 89th Junior and 40th Boys Championships

New Jersey State Golf Association/William Y. Dear
89th Junior and 40th Boys Championships
Rockaway River Country Club, Denville, N.J.
July 26-28, 2010

~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club Total
T1 Vincent Martino Montclair 39-34--73
  Luke Edelman North Jersey 39-34--73
  Alexander Fodi Darlington 39-34--73
4 Robert Bonney III Deal 38-36--74
T5 Louis Kelly Pitman 39-36--75
  Jake Goldenring Brooklake 39-36--75
  Kevin Rawding Pinch Brook 39-36--75
  Matt Samuels Fox Hollow 34-41--75
T9 Keith Schuman Alpine 37-39--76
  Ben Alcorn Fairmount 35-41--76
T12 Ernie Renda Fox Hollow 41-35--76
  Andres Forese Woodlake 38-39--77
  Mat Goldman Darlington 39-38--77
  Russell Hill Olde York 42-35--77
T16 Greg Simonds Copper Hill 39-39--78*
  Louis Bodine Copper Hill 39-39--78*
The following players failed to advance:
  Player Club Total
  Brandon S. Waunsch Eagle Ridge 41-37--78
  Sean O'Neill Ridgewood 39-39--78
  Jonah Zheng North Jersey 37-41--78
  Ryan Snouffer Panther Valley 38-40--78
T22 Jud Riley Baltusrol 41-38--79
  Steven Wilf Hollywood 39-40--79
  Bryan Saxon Hawk Pointe 36-43--79
  Jacob Stockl Hyatt Hills 40-39--79
T26 Cody Plofker Montclair 43-37--80
  Marshall Crane Springdale 41-39--80
  Kwan Woo Lee Neshanic Valley 40-40--80
29 Nicola Cerilli Flanders Valley 43-38--81
T30 John McMahon Morris County 43-39--82
  Kyle Leddy Neshanic Valley 41-41--82
T32 Jason Scarpa Basking Ridge 42-41--83
  Jack Stewart Baltusrol 40-43--83
  Eddie Shaara Glen Ridge 40-43--83
T35 Lenny Gartenberg Colts Neck 41-43--84
  Christian McLaughlin Colts Neck 42-42--84
  Andrew Wells Pinch Brook 45-39--84
  Michael Disch Warrenbrook 43-41--84
T39 Donald McCabe Neshanic Valley 45-40--85
  John Lim Royce Brook 43-42--85
  Daniel Wilson Hawk Pointe 42-43--85
  James Boyd Flanders Valley 46-39--85
T43 Alex Lagowitz Essex County 41-45--86
  James Willett Warrenbrook 43-43--86
45 Thomas Kim Darlington 43-44--87
T46 Thomas Breslin Newton 45-43--88
  John Caruso White Beeches 40-48--88
  Michael Schutsky III Navesink 45-43--88
  Brian Motherway Cherry Valley 41-47--88
  Ian Kaplan High Mountain 43-45--88
  Kevin Sanislo Pinch Brook 40-48--88
T52 Anthony Schifano Darlington 46-43--89
  Edbert Li Hua Xia 43-46--89
54 Ramie Kulkarni Flanders Valley 44-47--91
55 Derek Berman Mercer Oaks 48-48--96
56 Frank Nitti New Jersey National 51-48--99
  Thomas Barnes Seaview NS-NS--NS
  LJ Georgetti Shore Gate NS-NS--NS
  Colin Goan Little Mill WD-WD--WD
  Chris Van Natta Architects DQ-DQ—DQ
       
Boys Division

Pos.

Player

Club

Total

T1

Ryan Rose

Ridgewood

40-37--77

 

Sean Keane

Suburban

41-36--77

 

Michael Pansini

Valley Brook

39-38--77

 

Peter Nawn

Bedens Brook

39-38--77

5

Tim Maloney

Flanders Valley

37-41--78

T6

Steven Altieri

Hopewell Valley

41-39--80

 

Matthew Love

Hackensack

42-38--80

 

Jacob Gurock

Olde York

39-41--80

9

Kieran Purcell

Forest Hill

41-40--81

T10

Steven Pedersen Jr

Hyatt Hills

43-39--82

 

Michael Rojas

White Beeches

43-39--82

 

Jared Mactas

Edgewood

44-38--82

 

Drew Guarino

Little Mill

40-42--82

 

Dawson Jones

Woodlake

41-41--82

 

Dan O'Rourke

Oak Hill

42-40--82

T16

Sam Ignatuk

Peace Pipe

39-44--83*

 

 

 

The following players failed to advance:

Pos.

Player

Club

Total

 

Ted Badenhausen

Morris County

43-40--83

T18

Dominic Diaz

Raritan Valley

39-45--84

 

Thomas La Morte

Haworth

43-41--84

20

Erick Alonso

White Beeches

43-42--85

T21

Max Lerner

Colonial Terrace

44-42--86

 

Thomas Ganning

Charleston Springs

42-44--86

 

Anders Hershberger

Twin Brooks

45-41--86

 

Kevin Reis

Hopewell Valley

42-44--86

 

Steven Szemple

Bayonne

42-44--86

T26

Brian Mulcahy

Farmstead.

43-44--87

 

Danny Syring

Alpine

46-41--87

28

Alexander Ferrante

Alpine

44-44--88

29

Paolo Matti

Plainfield West Nine

46-43--89

T30

Andrew Wichman

Rockaway River

46-45--91

 

Sam Wyant

Shark River

48-43--91

T32

Lucas Ludgate

Rock Spring

46-46--92

 

Michael Kelly

Colts Neck

44-48--92

T34

Vincent Walsh

Copper Hill

46-47--93

 

Zachary Egermayer

White Beeches

44-49--93

T36

Justin Barnish

Roxiticus

43-55--98

 

Scott Frederick

Colonial Terrace

51-47--98

38

James Mongey

Spring Brook

47-55--102

39

Pat Boyle

Colts Neck

57-54--111

 

 

 

 

 

* - Qualified in a playoff

 

 

For more information, visit www.njsga.org

     

 

Results: