U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Canoe Brook (NJ)

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Canoe Brook Country Club - Summit, N.J.
Thursday, July 25, 2013
~Final Results (3 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Alex Edfort Somerset, N.J. -8 69 65 134
2 Nicholas Reach Moscow, Pa. -5 68 69 137
3 Scott Jaster Bryn Mawr, Pa. -4 69 69 138
The following players failed to qualify:
4 Pat Wilson (1st Alt.) Andover, N.J. -3 71 68 139
5 Jared Mactas (2nd Alt.) * Woodcliff Lake, N.J. -2 71 69 140
6 Derrick Bongjun Kim Palisades Park, N.J. -2 74 66 140
T7 Charles Cai West Windsor, N.J. Even 71 71 142
  Louis Kelly Jr. Sewell, N.J. Even 69 73 142
9 Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas +1 71 72 143
T10 Dawson Jones Howell, N.J. +3 75 70 145
  Graham Brockington New York City, N.Y. +3 74 71 145
  Douglas Walters Blairstown, N.J. +3 73 72 145
T13 Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J. +5 76 71 147
  Louis Bodine Flemington, N.J. +5 73 74 147
  Kevin King Cranford, N.J. +5 71 76 147
T16 Fraser Graham Princeton, N.J. +6 76 72 148
  Jacob Stockl Clark, N.J. +6 75 73 148
  Zach Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J. +6 74 74 148
  James Seymour Aurora, ON +6 72 76 148
T20 James Buttermark Staten Island, N.Y. +8 76 74 150
  Zach Stark Livingston, N.J. +8 76 74 150
T22 Christopher Markham Long Valley, N.J. +10 73 79 152
  Bill Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +10 73 79 152
24 Christopher Gill Bethlehem, Pa. +11 76 77 153
T25 Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y. +12 76 78 154
  Anthony Fioretti Sparta, N.J. +12 76 78 154
  Scott Miller Madison, N.J. +12 76 78 154
28 Stephen Valahovic Englewood, N.J. +15 76 81 157
29 Zach Bach Bayville, N.J. +16 76 82 158
30 Kyle Koonjy Oakland, N.J. +18 76 84 160
31 Michael Stamberger Brielle, N.J. WD 75   WD
The following players missed the cut:
T32 Gus Steiger Milford, Pa.   77    
  Scott Yoon Mahwah, N.J.   77    
  Sean Curtin Harriman, N.Y.   77    
  Christopher Chiarappa Elmont, N.Y.   77    
  Brian Folkes Mount Olive, N.J.   77    
  Guillaume Levert Repentigny, QC   77    
T38 Ryan Davis Berkley Heights, N.J.   78    
  Brandon Davis New York, N.Y.   78    
  Charles Maness Troy, N.C.   78    
  Ryan Snouffer Sparta, N.J.   78    
  Robert Gross Holmdel, N.J.   78    
  Jacob Gurock West Windsor, N.J.   78    
T44 Nick Aemisegeo Lake Hiawatha, N.J.   79    
  Cory Wilson Andover, N.J.   79    
  Kevin Rawding Morristown, N.J.   79    
47 Hetal Patel Hoboken, N.J.   80    
T48 J Dengler Rumson, N.J.   80    
  Kyle Kroen Basking Ridge, N.J.   80    
  Eric Boskey Lincroft, N.J.   80    
  Jake Kessel Woodcliff Lake, N.J.   80    
  Nick Clessuras Long Valley, N.J.   80    
T53 Jacob Goldenring Florham Park, N.J.   81    
  Adam Kominsky Tenafly, N.J.   81    
  Bryan Saxon Califon, N.J.   81    
  T. J. Malman Mendham, N.J.   81    
  William Young Hopewell, N.J.   81    
  Thomas Busacco New York, N.Y.   81    
T59 Jon Corr Pottersville, N.J.   82    
  Andrew Tauber New York, N.Y.   82    
  Keith Spillane Ringwood, N.J.   82    
  Michael Race Pompton Plains, N.J.   82    
  Kamaal Khatumal South Orange, N.J.   82    
T64 Kyle Wambold Macungie, Pa.   83    
  John Morgan Mountainside, N.J.   83    
T66 Massimo Roch Montreal, QC   84    
  Tom Yarson Skillman, N.J.   84    
T68 Robert Lax Warwick, N.Y.   85    
  Zachary Boe Hilton Head Island, S.C.   85    
  Michael Pansini Montvale, N.J.   85    
T71 Jerry Mays Elizabeth, N.J.   86    
  Steven Benally Park City, Utah   86    
  Michael McHugh Wayne, N.J.   86    
74 Steven Altieri Skillman, N.J.   88    
75 Robert Newhouse New York, N.Y.   89    
T76 Hartej Gill Monroe Township, N.J. WD     WD
  Robert Lobel Morristown, N.J. WD     WD
  David Rahal New York, N.Y. WD     WD
  Derin Goodman Morganville, N.J. WD     WD
  Ben Cutler Short Hills, N.J. WD     WD
  Daniel O'Rourke Milford, N.J. WD     WD
  Brinson Paolini Virginia Beach, Va. WD     WD
  Parker Mann Blauvelt, N.Y. WD     WD
  John Havay Bloomsbury, N.J. WD     WD

           * = Advanced in a 1 hole playoff

 

Results: 
Year: