Connecticut Open Championship - Rolling Hills

80th Connecticut Open Championship
Rolling Hills Country Club, Wilton, Conn.
July 28-30, 2014
~Final~
Pos. Player Club To par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Bensel, Frank Fairfield, CT -7 70 67 66 203
2 Ballo Jr, Mike Woodway CC -5 68 70 67 205
T3 Pastore, David (a) Oak Hills Park GC -4 71 65 70 206
  Caron, Jason Stamford, CT -4 69 68 69 206
T5 Jackopsic, John (a) Gillette Ridge GC -3 73 65 69 207
  Ballo, Peter (a) Woodway CC -3 71 68 68 207
T7 Rainaud, Adam Black Hall Club -2 73 64 71 208
  Bernstein, Sam (a) The Course at Yale -2 72 69 67 208
  Gilmore, Mike Bethel, CT -2 77 69 62 208
10 Gage, Bobby Candlewood Valley CC Even 72 73 65 210
T11 Wiatr, Chris (a) CC of Waterbury +1 75 69 67 211
  Zaback, Zach (a) TPC River Highlands +1 70 71 70 211
  Flaherty, John (a) TPC River Highlands +1 69 73 69 211
T14 Gallo, Kyle Tallwood CC +2 71 69 72 212
  Grenus, Evan (a) TPC River Highlands +2 71 70 71 212
T16 Beirne, Evan New Haven CC +3 75 67 71 213
  Kalista, Ryan Tamarack CC +3 74 70 69 213
  Gaffney, Brian Darien, CT +3 69 73 71 213
19 Szewczul, Dave (a) Tunxis Plantation CC +5 73 70 72 215
T20 Casalino, Anthony Innis Arden GC +6 76 69 71 216
  Clark, Jason CC of Farmington +6 72 70 74 216
  DeJohn, Chris TPC River Highlands +6 74 70 72 216
T23 Ahern, Brian (a) Wampanoag CC +7 74 71 72 217
  Paladino, Cody Wethersfield CC +7 75 71 71 217
T25 VanDerLaan, John (a) Eclub of New Haven +8 75 69 74 218
  Bilodeau, Kyle Ellington Ridge CC +8 73 70 75 218
  Evanier, Jeffrey (a) Eclub of New Haven +8 71 70 77 218
  Courville, Gerard Shorehaven GC +8 75 71 72 218
  Reilly, Greg (a) CC of Darien +8 75 71 72 218
T30 Muller, Cory CC of Darien +9 74 70 75 219
  Albanesi, Patrick (a) Hartford GC +9 75 70 74 219
  Paladino, Brent Wethersfield CC +9 73 72 74 219
  Green, Ken Ridgewood CC +9 71 74 74 219
T34 Theodorakis, Max (a) Ridgewood CC +10 71 72 77 220
  Pastore, Paul (a) Eclub of Fairfield County +10 71 74 75 220
T36 Leahey, Ryan Timberlin GC +11 76 70 75 221
  Martinchek, John Blackledge CC +11 74 71 76 221
T38 Street, William New Haven CC +13 74 72 77 223
  Pereira, Nathan New Haven CC +13 73 73 77 223
T40 Gelderman, Geoff Tashua Knolls GC +15 73 73 79 225
  Giancola, Kevin Canton, CT +15 72 73 80 225
42 Harris, Corey Washington GC +16 75 71 80 226
The following players failed to qualify:
  Boggini, Glen (a) Twin Hills CC   72 75    
  Wedge, Spencer (a) Hunter GC   76 71    
  Powers, Dan Wee Burn CC   74 73    
  Henny, Jacob (a) Oak Hills Park GC   75 73    
  McDonald, Billy (a) Wethersfield CC   75 73    
  Hogan, Jeff (a) Watertown GC   75 73    
  Leja, Frank River Hollow Golf Center   73 75    
  Gleeton, Tom CC of Waterbury   73 76    
  Mahaffy, Kevin Pequabuck GC   76 73    
  Dietrich, Eric (a) Farms CC   73 76    
  Quilter, Brian (a) Farmingbury Hills CC   73 76    
  Buczak, Tim Madison CC   75 74    
  Gai, Andrew Longshore GC   77 72    
  Hatten, Jeffrey Farmington, CT   76 73    
  Lynch, Patrick (a) Laurel View CC   76 73    
  Smith, Matt Quinnatisset CC   75 74    
  Dietz, Brent (a) Cedar Knob GC   76 73    
  Marrello, Fran Plymouth, CT   72 78    
  Briggs, Eric (a) Tallwood CC   76 74    
  Dell, David Simsbury, CT   77 73    
  Carlson, Brian (a) Clinton CC   75 75    
  Bushka, John Aspetuck Valley CC   75 75    
  Conroy, Ben Lyman Orchards GC   77 73    
  Jones, David Silver Spring CC   79 72    
  Masso, Michael (a) Lake of Isles   76 75    
  Martin, Michael G Tashua Knolls GC   76 75    
  Mullen, Monte (a) TPC River Highlands   77 74    
  Sommers, Zach Oxford Greens GC   82 69    
  Riley, Kevin Pequot GC   81 71    
  Hallisey, Patrick L (a) TPC River Highlands   78 74    
  Schneider, Geoff (a) Rolling Hills CC   79 73    
  Mongillo, Joe Southington, CT   78 74    
  Downes, William Longmeadow, MA   79 74    
  Dziubina, Matthew TPC River Highlands   78 75    
  Frabizzio, Tony Fairfield, CT   79 74    
  Ford, Ray Rolling Hills CC   75 78    
  Cordani Jr., Joe Hop Meadow CC   76 77    
  Noel, Matt Innis Arden GC   78 75    
  Lamberti, Brian Richter Park GC   77 76    
  Quintana, Brendan (a) Tumble Brook CC   77 77    
  Ausserlechner, Kevin CC of Darien   77 77    
  West, Jim Connecticut National GC   76 78    
  Anderson, Drew Hartford GC   76 78    
  Smith, Michael (a) Wampanoag CC   75 79    
  Thompson, Michael (a) Glastonbury Hills CC   81 73    
  Gavronski, Tim Shuttle Meadow CC   75 79    
  Schaeffer, Paul (a) Rockledge CC   75 79    
  Hunter, Ben (a) Sterling Farms GC   80 75    
  Palmer, Gregory (a) CC of Waterbury   78 77    
  Earnshaw, Ross (a) Eclub of Litchfield Hills   75 80    
  Kelley, Blake (a) Manchester CC   83 72    
  Scheer Jr., Gerard Aspetuck Valley CC   80 75    
  Smittle, William (a) Great River GC   78 78    
  Jones, Dave (a) Mohegan Sun CC   77 79    
  Stennett, Zac Tallwood CC   78 78    
  Kelley, Tony Holyoke, CT   77 79    
  Zeid, David (a) New Haven CC   83      
  Trimboli, Tj (a) Oak Hills Park MGA   82 74    
  Violet, Rob (a) Tower Ridge CC   81 76    
  Mai, Andy (a) Eclub of New Haven   82 75    
  Knowles, Alonzo Silver Spring CC   77 80    
  Hanlon, Jim Farms CC   80 77    
  Kirkpatrick, Donald Wampanoag CC   77 80    
  Jainchill, Seth (a) Wethersfield CC   77 80    
  Salito, Ralph Club River Oaks   79 78    
  Tzivanis, Dan Rolling Hills CC   77 80    
  Buttafuoco, Paul (a) Middlesex Eclub   81 76    
  Maxwell, Chris (a) Tunxis Plantation CC   81 77    
  DelRosso, Jeff Cheshire, CT   79 79    
  Fitzgerald, Bryan (a) Highland GC   82 76    
  Kong, Rasmey (a) The Course at Yale   81 78    
  Murphy III, John Farmington Woods CC   79 80    
  Cappella, Christopher Bridgeport, CT   83 76    
  LeBeau, Rick Wee Burn CC   82 77    
  St.Pierre, Jim Redding CC   81 78    
  Ramee, Paul Bulls Bridge GC   78 81    
  Donnelli, Aaron (a) Stanley GC   82 78    
  McConachie, Jack North Ridge GC   79 81    
  Dellostritto, Ron Wethersfield CC   85 76    
  Weissman, Bart (a) Sterling Farms GC   79 82    
  Hussey, Brian Fairview CC   83 79    
  Murphy, Dan (a) H Smith Richardson GC   81 81    
  Geiger, Frank (a) H Smith Richardson Golf Club   81 81    
  Greenberg, Asher (a) Rolling Hills CC   79 83    
  Becker, Jim Tower Ridge CC   82 81    
  Carlson, Glenn Torrington CC   84 79    
  Warner III, Cameron (a) Oak Hills Park GC   79 84    
  Szewczul, David L. (a) Tunxis Plantation CC   80 83    
  Unkrich, Joshua (a) Pequabuck GC   80 84    
  Martinez, Frankie The Patterson Club   75 89    
  Finnican, Kyle (a) CC of New Canaan   84 81    
  Martino, Ray (a) Hop Brook GC   82 83    
  Herboldt, Chris (a) Wethersfield CC   79 86    
  Komoroski, George (a) Grassy Hill CC   80 86    
  Shea, Kevin Great Neck CC   81 85    
  Crawford, Michael Woodway CC   84 83    
  Collier, Camile The Course at Yale   84 83    
  Salamon, Keith (a) Tunxis Plantation CC   83 84    
  Hathaway, Jim Chippanee GC   81 87    
  Hudyma, Nicholas Stanley GC   82 89    
  Meissner, Jonathan (a) Great River GC   89 85    
  Crocker, Brian Rolling Hills   85 89    
  Cart, Archie Lake of Isles   88 88    
  Hrostek, Chet (a) Oxford Greens GC   75     WD
  Stancs, Paul (a) Litchfield CC   77     WD
  Sriram, Rahul New Canaan, CT   82     WD
  Olson, Sam Redding CC   86     WD
  Thibodeau, Michael (a) Rolling Meadows CC         DQ
  Morris, Blake (a) CC of Waterbury         WD
  Sokol, Steve Orange Hills CC         WD
  Gruss, Andrew Greenwich CC         WD
  Balin, Daniel Burning Tree CC         WD

 

Results: 
Year: