U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Tuxedo Park

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
The Tuxedo Club, Tuxedo Park, N.Y. | Wednesday, July 9, 2014
~Final Results (3 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Cameron Young Scarborough, N.Y. -1 72 69 141
T2 J.Christian Fitzgerald* Plandome , N.Y. +1 69 74 143
  Thomas La Morte* Haworth, N.J. +1 70 73 143
The following players failed to qualify: 
  Jared Mactas (1st alt)* Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +1 71 72 143
5 David Pastore (2nd alt) Greenwich, Conn. +2 72 72 144
T6 Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J. +3 73 72 145
  Graham Barnett Brockington New York City, N.Y. +3 69 76 145
8 Nick Patrick Dilio Hopewell Junction, N.Y. +4 73 73 146
T9 Max Christiana White Plains, N.Y. +5 72 75 147
  Tyler Cline Tuxedo, N.Y. +5 72 75 147
T11 Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J. +6 75 73 148
  Trevor Randolph Wyckoff, N.J. +6 74 74 148
  Steven Tarulli Rockville Centre, N.Y. +6 74 74 148
T14 Scott Jaster Ambler, Pa. +7 75 74 149
  Joey Savoie St-Luc, QC +7 75 74 149
  Brandon Davis Stamford, Conn. +7 75 74 149
  Ken Bakst New York, N.Y. +7 74 75 149
  Conor Casey Madison, N.J. +7 73 76 149
  Brad McFadden Bryn Mawr, Pa. +7 73 76 149
  Vincent Blanchette St-Jean-Sur-Richelie, QC +7 72 77 149
21 Christopher Troy Greenwich, Conn. +8 71 79 150
22 Michael Boylan Patterson, N.Y. +9 75 76 151
T23 Edward Bugniazet Harrison , N.Y. +10 76 76 152
  Brett John Inserra Upper Saddle River, N.J. +10 75 77 152
  Luke Edelman Mahwah, N.J. +10 74 78 152
  Will Bernstein New York, N.Y. +10 74 78 152
  Paul Pastore Greenwich, Conn. +10 71 81 152
28 Raoul Menard Ange-Gardien, QC +11 77 76 153
T29 Zach Stark Livingston, N.J. +12 76 78 154
  James McHugh Rye, N.Y. +12 75 79 154
  Brent Ito Ardsley, N.Y. +12 74 80 154
  Jackson Zepf Thornwood, N.Y. +12 74 80 154
T33 Jack Panagos Hillsborough, N.J. +13 76 79 155
  Dave Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y. +13 76 79 155
  John Ervasti Brooklyn, N.Y. +13 75 80 155
36 Ryan Gabel Poughkeepsie, N.Y. +15 76 81 157
37 Michael Winter Hamilton Square, N.J. +17 76 83 159
38 Jonny Slater Old Tappan, N.J. +19 76 85 161
T39 Colby Lewis Monroe, N.Y. WD 75    
  Jonathan Renza Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. WD 75    
41 William Smittle Yonkers, N.Y. WD 76    
T42 JP Raftery Greenwich, Conn. WD 77    
  Matt Finger Woolwich Township, N.J. WD 77    
  Jamison Hough Belleville, ON WD 77    
  Keith J Burkard Allendale, N.J. WD 77    
T46 John Bender Sleepy Hollw, N.Y.   78    
  Gerry Mackedon South Setauket, N.Y.   78    
  Travis Ricca East Northport , N.Y.   78    
  Patrick Mainey Newburgh, N.Y.   78    
  Ty Zebrowski Verona, N.J.   78    
  Lee Hammerschmidt Armonk, N.Y.   78    
T52 Daniel Levin New York, N.Y.   79    
  Steven Weingroff Upper Saddle River, N.J.   79    
  Chris Pavelic Old Greenwich, Conn.   79    
55 Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.   80    
T56 Liam Quinn Hohokus, N.J.   81    
  Emile Menard Ange-Gardien, QC   81    
  Brian Kehoe Katonah, N.Y.   81    
  Jackie Barnes Stormville, N.Y.   81    
T60 Chris Clarke Greenwich, Conn.   82    
  Michael Dakin Cochrane Norwalk, Conn.   82    
  Cory Crelan Norwalk, Conn.   82    
T63 Mathew Goldman Ramsey, N.J.   83    
  Billy Prince New Canaan, Conn.   83    
  Cole Meitner Tuxedo, N.Y.   83    
  Jack Porcelli Princeton, N.J.   83    
  Kwanwoo Kim Tenafly, N.J.   83    
  Richie Elliott Woodridge, N.Y.   83    
T69 Thomas Urciuoli Short Hills, N.J.   85    
  Mr. Joseph Surace Pearl River, N.Y.   85    
T71 Bradley Roberts Mount Laurel, N.J.   86    
  Kyle Bell Kingston, N.Y.   86    
73 Jimmy Bender Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.   88    
74 Philip Mintz New York, N.Y.   89    
75 Vincent Grenier-Roy Delson, QC   93    
76 Jimmy Dengler Jr Rumson, N.J.       DQ
T77 Benjamin Bridgeo Woburn, Mass.       WD
  Doug Saidenberg New York, N.Y.       WD
  James Mastaglio Garden City, N.Y.       WD
  Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y.       WD
  Alex Lynch Jr Greenwich, Conn.       WD
  Alejandro Soto Newton, Mass.       WD
  Ethan DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.       WD

*-qualified in a playoff.