U.S. Open LQR - New City

U. S. Open Championship -Local Qualifying Round
Paramount Country Club, New City, N.Y. | May 7, 2014
~Final Round (5 Qualifiers)~
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
1 (a) David Pastore Greenwich, Conn. -1 69
2 Bradford Tilley Jupiter, Fla. Even 70
T3 Daniel Balin Rockville, Md. +1 71
  (a) Jackie Barnes Stormville, N.Y. +1 71
T5 Steve Scott * New City, N.Y. +2 72
The following players failed to qualify:
  David Schuster (1st alt.) * New York, N.Y. +2 72
  Jeb Buchanan (2nd alt.)* Loudonville, N.Y. +2 72
T8 (a) Nick Desai West Orange, N.J. +3 73
  Ben Polland Manhasset, N.Y. +3 73
  (a) Darin Goldstein New York, N.Y. +3 73
  Mike Ballo Stamford, Conn. +3 73
T8 (a) Nathan Sutherland New York, N.Y. +3 73
T13 Paul Selvaggio Valhalla, N.Y. +4 74
  Sang Lee Teaneck, N.J. +4 74
  Pete Catanzaro Hartsdale, N.Y. +4 74
T16 Brent Paladino Kensington, Conn. +5 75
  (a) Doug Walters Blairstown, N.J. +5 75
  (a) Christopher White Garden City, N.Y. +5 75
  Phil Wildermuth Pelham, N.Y. +5 75
  Patrick McCarthy Halesite, N.Y. +5 75
  Andrew Bostrom Larchmont, N.Y. +5 75
  (a) Luke Graboyes Watchung, N.J. +5 75
  (a) Jonathan Renza Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. +5 75
  (a) Brent Ito Ardsley, N.Y. +5 75
T25 (a) Thomas La Morte Haworth, N.J. +6 76
  Andrew Giuliani New York, N.Y. +6 76
  Anthony Casalino Yonkers, N.Y. +6 76
  Barry Partelow Greenwich, Conn. +6 76
  Christopher Marinaro East Norwich, N.Y. +7 77
  Grant Sturgeon Port Chester, N.Y. +7 77
T31 (a) Kieran Purcell Nutley, N.J. +8 78
  Mark Delaura Waldwick, N.J. +8 78
  Peter Kampmann Riverside, Conn. +8 78
  Domenick Roman Paramus, N.J. +8 78
  (a) Paul Pastore Greenwich, Conn. +8 78
  Michael Jackmack Fredericksburg, Va. +8 78
  (a) Ben Hunter Davis, Calif. +8 78
  Mike Larkin Harrison, N.Y. +8 78
T39 Patrick Langan Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. +9 79
  Nick Maselli Brewster, N.Y. +9 79
  (a) Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y. +9 79
  Matthew Dubrowski Bergenfield, N.J. +9 79
  (a) Tom D'Andrea Yorktown Heights, N.Y. +9 79
  (a) Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J. +9 79
  Mario Guerra Scarsdale, N.Y. +9 79
T46 Terry Slater West Milford, N.J. +10 80
  (a) Mr. John Collins Wilton, Conn. +10 80
  Michael Laudien Thiells, N.Y. +10 80
T49 (a) Kevin Sanislo Whippany, N.J. +11 81
  Joseph Spivak Harriman, N.Y. +11 81
  Jeffrey Sabella Budd Lake, N.J. +11 81
  Kirk Satterfield Harrison, N.Y. +11 81
  (a) Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J. +11 81
  Gregory Bisconti South Salem, N.Y. +11 81
  (a) Kamaal Khatumal South Orange, N.J. +11 81
  (a) Max Theodorakis Danbury, Conn. +11 81
  John Dipilato Jr Elmsford, N.Y. +11 81
  Erik Mahany Westtown, N.Y. +11 81
T59 (a) Jack Sheehan Suffern, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Rodean Minto Hamden, Conn. +12 82
  Thomas Paulino Newfoundland, N.J. +12 82
  Brian Giordano Purchase, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Robert Epstein New City, N.Y. +12 82
T65 (a) Greg Stavrou Rockville Centre, N.Y. +13 83
  (a) Gilbert Chang Nesconset, N.Y. +13 83
  James Lusk West Nyack, N.Y. +13 83
T68 Michael Manavian Cos Cob, Conn. +14 84
  Stephen Crawford Glen Rock, N.J. +14 84
  Peter Stefanchik Ardsley, N.Y. +14 84
  Michael Durkin Rye, N.Y. +14 84
  (a) Parker Mann Blauvelt, N.Y. +14 84
T73 Michael Smith Lincoln Park, N.J. +15 85
  Bryan Romagnoli Waldwick, N.J. +15 85
  (a) Robert Kehoe Mountain View, Calif. +15 85
  Jae Kwon Palisades Park, N.J. +15 85
77 (a) Brian Leftwich Montclair, N.J. +16 86
78 (a) Gray Barnes Stormville, N.Y. +17 87
79 Chris Michno White Plains, N.Y. +18 88
T80 Kevin Figa Brick, N.J. +21 91
  Greg Hurd Manhasset, N.Y. +21 91
  Garrett Carpenter Staten Island, N.Y. +21 91
T83 Jason Ortolano New York, N.Y. +22 92
  Glen Walden Chappaqua, N.Y. +22 92
  John O'Connor Stony Point, N.Y. +22 92
  M. J. Pineault Ridgewood, N.J. +22 92
  (a) Robert Lobel Morristown, N.J.   WD
  (a) James Thompson Wallkill, N.Y.   DQ
  (a) Bongjun Derrick Kim Palisades Park, N.J.   NC
  Nick Yaun Liberty, N.Y.   WD
  A. J. Lee Nanuet, N.Y.   WD
  Timothy Peycke Hauppauge, N.Y.   WD
  (a) Curtis Woodworth Tarrytown, N.Y.   WD
  (a) Jared Mactas Woodcliff Lake, N.J.   WD
  (a) David May Auburn, N.Y.   WD
  Michael Jang Fort Lee, N.J.   WD
  Kyle Stough Laurel, Md.   WD
  Joseph Parker New Windsor, N.Y.   WD
  * Qualified in Playoff      

 

Results: 
Year: