U.S. Amateur Public Links SQR - Bethpage Blue

U.S. Amateur Public Links Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Bethpage Blue, Old Bethpage, N.Y. | Tuesday, June 17, 2014
~Final Results (4 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 David Pastore Greenwich, Conn. -9 66 69 135
2 Michael Miranda Farmingville, N.Y. -6 71 67 138
3 Dylan Crowley Glen Cove, N.Y. -5 68 71 139
4 Kurt Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. -4 68 72 140
The following players failed to qualify:
5 John Moheyer - 1st Alternate Baltimore, Md. -3 71 70 141
6 Louis Amira - 2nd Alternate New York, N.Y. -2 71 71 142
T7 Kyle Burke West Sayville, N.Y. -1 69 74 143
  Jonathan Jeter New York, N.Y. -1 69 74 143
9 Matthew Yun Flushing, N.Y. Even 72 72 144
T10 David Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y. +1 72 73 145
  Zenon Bishop New York, N.Y. +1 71 74 145
T12 Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y. +2 72 74 146
  Matthew Corrigan Neponsit, N.Y. +2 72 74 146
  Arthur Zelmati New York, N.Y. +2 70 76 146
T15 Michael Sporton Flushing, N.Y. +3 75 72 147
  John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y. +3 74 73 147
  Hyun Cheol Lee Bayside, N.Y. +3 73 74 147
T18 Peter Anderson New York, N.Y. +4 77 71 148
  Matthew Rendell New York, N.Y. +4 73 75 148
T20 Kyle Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +5 78 71 149
  Johnson Ko Manhasset, N.Y. +5 76 73 149
  Ian Lynch East Hampton, N.Y. +5 76 73 149
  Brandon Romano Massapequa, N.Y. +5 74 75 149
  Josh Krumholz Reading, Pa. +5 73 76 149
  Joe Blando Manhasset +5 72 77 149
T26 Matthew Pollock Northport, N.Y. +6 77 73 150
  Lee Levine Hewlett, N.Y. +6 76 74 150
  Russell Aue Sayville, N.Y. +6 73 77 150
T29 Christian Dolan Islip, N.Y. +7 80 71 151
  Royce Jones Wilmington, Del. +7 78 73 151
  Zachary Grossman East Hampton, N.Y. +7 74 77 151
T32 Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y. +8 74 78 152
  Gray Barnes Stormville, N.Y. +8 73 79 152
T34 Ryan Williams Westbury, N.Y. +9 78 75 153
  Johnny Gaynor Cave Creek, Ariz. +9 75 78 153
  Jackie Barnes Stormville, N.Y. +9 74 79 153
T37 Thomas Whelan Smithtown, N.Y. +11 77 78 155
  Adam User Rego Park, N.Y. +11 77 78 155
  Ben Pirro Bayport, N.Y. +11 74 81 155
T40 Dennis Lynch Smithtown, N.Y. +12 79 77 156
  Paul Rosko Southampton, N.Y. +12 77 79 156
  Kurt Paseka Bayside, N.Y. +12 77 79 156
43 Joe Iorio Mountainside, N.J. +13 79 78 157
T44 Craig Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y. +14 78 80 158
  George Philip Providence, R.I. +14 75 83 158
  Joseph Swick Glendale, N.Y. +14 75 83 158
T47 Mike Worgul Bethpage, N.Y. +15 82 77 159
  Jonathan Farber Plainview, N.Y. +15 81 78 159
  Marc Coleman Syosset, N.Y. +15 75 84 159
50 Justin Lomenzo Commack, N.Y. +16 82 78 160
51 Jonas Borra Port Chester, N.Y. +17 81 80 161
T52 Connor Miller Clarksburg, Md. +18 85 77 162
  Hunter Thayer New York City, N.Y. +18 83 79 162
T54 Emet Ledezma Port Washington, N.Y. +19 84 79 163
  Christopher Chiarappa Elmont, N.Y. +19 83 80 163
  Kevin Stephens Scarsdale, N.Y. +19 82 81 163
57 Bradley Bowman Brooklyn, N.Y. +20 80 84 164
58 Ashish Bansal New Hyde Park, N.Y. +23 82 85 167
59 John Kocaj Westbury, N.Y. +27 89 82 171
T60 Christopher Okeefe Brooklyn, N.Y. WD 79    
  Amit Sharma Williston Park, N.Y. WD 79    
62 Mitchell Winston Amagansett, N.Y. WD 81    
63 Gregory Murphy Ronkonkoma, N.Y. WD 82    
T64 John Kang Bayside, N.Y. NC 83    
  Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. NC 83    
66 Joseph Munoz Center Moriches, N.Y. WD 87    
67 Peter Scelfo Dix Hills, N.Y. NC 88    

 

Results: 
Year: