NJSGA Amateur Championship - Morris County

2015 NJSGA Amateur Championship
Morris County - Morristown, N.J.
June 2-4, 2015
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1 Greyserman, Max Crestmont C.C. -3 69 74 70 64 277
2 Voetsch, John Baltusrol G.C. -2 71 69 67 71 278
3 Zychowski, Steven Mendham G. & T.C. +4 72 71 73 68 284
T4 Stamberger, Michael Spring Lake G.C. +9 69 73 75 72 289
  Mactas, Jared Edgewood C.C. +9 69 74 74 72 289
6 Dengler, Jimmy Rumson C.C. +10 75 72 71 72 290
T7 Komline, Brian Black Oak G.C. +12 73 71 76 72 292
  La Morte, Thomas Haworth C.C. +12 76 68 72 76 292
T9 Edelman, Luke Liberty National G.C. +14 77 75 72 70 294
  Wall, Jeremy Manasquan River G.C. +14 70 77 72 75 294
T11 Snouffer, Ryan Panther Valley C.C. +17 73 74 82 68 297
  Randolph, Trevor Arcola C.C. +17 79 74 74 70 297
  Stark, Zach Cedar Hill G. & C.C. +17 80 72 73 72 297
  Brown, Mike Centerton G.C. +17 77 70 76 74 297
  Purcell, Kieran Essex County C.C. +17 70 71 76 80 297
16 Jones, Dawson Howell Park G.C. +18 77 71 77 73 298
T17 Lafferty, Blaine Burlington C.C. +19 76 74 76 73 299
  Felitto, John Echo Lake C.C. +19 75 72 73 79 299
  Stockl, Jacob Hyatt Hills G.C. +19 78 71 70 80 299
T20 Finger, Matt Darlington G.C. +21 76 79 74 72 301
  LeFante, Eric Colts Neck G.C. +21 80 68 75 78 301
22 Lankler, Bradley Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +22 74 73 80 75 302
23 Deluca, Evan Morris County G.C. +23 75 76 76 76 303
24 Podvey, Harris Rolling Greens G.C. +24 79 75 75 75 304
T25 Grinberg, Marc Charleston Springs G.C. +25 73 77 75 80 305
  Kozubal, Peter Fox Hollow G.C. +25 79 72 72 82 305
T27 Jeon, Jin Edgewood C.C. +26 73 78 80 75 306
  Davis, Ryan Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +26 77 78 75 76 306
  Kugler, Adam Alpine C.C. +26 73 77 80 76 306
T30 Skirkanich, Jack Rumson C.C. +27 77 73 81 76 307
  Gotterup, Morten Rumson C.C. +27 75 78 77 77 307
T32 Campana, Kevin Ash Brook G.C. +29 76 77 81 75 309
  Graboyes, Luke Twin Brooks C.C. +29 84 70 78 77 309
34 Szucs, Frank Mendham G. & T.C. +30 79 76 79 76 310
35 Wesson, Henry Ridgewood C.C. +31 76 78 76 81 311
T36 Badenhausen, Ted Morris County G.C. +32 78 77 81 76 312
  Hirt, Rob Quail Brook G C +32 79 74 80 79 312
  McCauley, Jr., Sean Galloway National G.C. +32 77 78 77 80 312
T39 Swisher, Forrest Mountain View G.C. +34 75 78 79 82 314
  McMahon, Drew Mercer Oaks G.C. +34 76 77 78 83 314
41 Parker, Jeff Canoe Brook C.C. +36 77 78 81 80 316
42 Kilduff, Brian Plainfield C.C. +37 75 79 79 84 317
43 Desai, Nick Baltusrol G.C. WD 73 74      
The following players failed to qualify:
  Small, Allan Fairmount C.C.   79 77      
  Diaz, Dominic Neshanic Valley Golf Course   80 76      
  Campanile, Anthony Deal G. & C.C.   82 74      
  Duke, Tyler Rumson C.C.   74 82      
  Walters, Doug Panther Valley C.C.   78 78      
  Havay, John High Bridge Hills G.C.   83 73      
  Aulerich, Alex Hamilton Farm G.C.   80 77      
  Dannenbaum, Peter Morris County G.C.   80 77      
  Palazzolo, Vincent Colts Neck G.C.   76 81      
  Nevius, Jeremy Metuchen G. & C.C.   76 81      
  Blumenfeld, Jay Mountain Ridge C.C.   82 76      
  Lasota, Eric Colts Neck G.C.   78 80      
  Benevento, Jr., Mark Galloway National G.C.   78 80      
  Dargis, Eric Buena Vista C.C.   82 76      
  Rose, Ryan The Ridgewood C.C.   79 79      
  Wall, Jack Manasquan River G.C.   84 74      
  Ferrante, Alex Alpine C.C.   79 79      
  Kopack, Chris Ramsey G. & C.C.   80 79      
  Criscione, Jimmy Paramus C.C.   77 82      
  Roeder, Joseph Little Mill C.C.   79 81      
  Weise, Bobby Battleground C.C.   79 81      
  Shine, Mike Valley Brook G.C.   76 84      
  Bedell, Reid Manasquan River G.C.   83 77      
  Piela, Steve Darlington G.C.   80 80      
  Brodeur, Anthony Essex County C.C.   81 79      
  Vannelli, Ron Forsgate C.C.   79 81      
  Voetsch, William Baltusrol G.C.   78 83      
  Davis, Brendan Fiddler's Elbow C.C.   82 80      
  Housen, Chris Manasquan River G.C.   81 81      
  Sherlund, Ben Baltusrol G.C.   81 82      
  Giordano, Jason Shackamaxon C.C.   81 83      
  Scenna, Derrick Deal G. & C.C.   84 80      
  Cultraro, George Arcola Country Club   80 84      
  Snouffer, Bill Panther Valley C.C.   82 84      
  Alonso, Erick Darlington G.C.   84 82      
  Griffith, IV, Quentin Pennsauken C.C.   83 83      
  Haskell, Neil Hamilton Farm G.C.   83 84      
  McCarthy, Ryan Forest Hill Field Club   84 83      
  Gross, Brian Hominy Hill G.C.   84 84      
  Holle, Clark Essex County C.C.   86 82      
  Kaufman, Kevin Fountain Greens G.C.   86 87      
  Canon, William Plainfield West G.C. WD 79       WD
  Capra, John Stanton Ridge G. & C.C. WD 86       WD
  Patel, Rish Knickerbocker C.C. WD 86       WD
  Mody, Curren Royce Brook G.C. NS         NS
  Fallon, Thomas Colts Neck G.C. WD         WD
  Goldenring, Jacob Brooklake C.C. WD         WD

               

         

               

 

Results: 
Year: