CSGA Public Links - Fairview Farms

CSGA Public Links
Fairview Farms Golf Course, Harwington, Conn.
August 11-12, 2015
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Hrostek, Chet GC at Oxford Greens -5 69 70 139
2 Horvath, Greg Manchester CC -5 69 70 139
T3 Henny, Jacob Oak Hills Park GC -4 71 69 140
  Hunter, Ben Sterling Farms GC -4 70 70 140
5 Dailey, John H. Smith Richardson GC -3 70 71 141
6 Flowers, Chris H. Smith Richardson GC +1 72 73 145
7 Lawrence, Bret Crestbrook Park GC +2 75 71 146
T8 Dimattei, Robert Fairview Farm GC +3 74 73 147
  Salamon, Keith Tunxis Plantation CC +3 73 74 147
  Johnson, Scott Green Woods CC +3 73 74 147
  Boggini, Glen Twin Hills CC +3 72 75 147
  Cameron, Josh Shennecossett GC +3 72 75 147
  Longo, Jason H. Smith Richardson GC +3 72 75 147
  Rizy, Randy Timberlin GC +3 70 77 147
15 Tedoldi Jr., Rob Tallwood CC +4 75 73 148
T16 Szewczul, Dave Tunxis Plantation CC +5 75 74 149
  Nolin, Kyle Middlesex eClub +5 74 75 149
T18 Levandowski, Mike Fairview Farm GC +6 75 75 150
  Simons, Dan GC at Oxford Greens +6 75 75 150
  Ash, Joshua Hotchkiss School GC +6 74 76 150
  Dolin, Jeff Manchester CC +6 73 77 150
  Carey, Mike East Hartford GC +6 69 81 150
23 Renski Jr., Dave Wheeler Park GC +7 75 76 151
T24 Geiger, Frank H. Smith Richardson GC +8 75 77 152
  Hill, Edward Crestbrook Park GC +8 73 79 152
  Earnshaw, Ross eClub of Litchfield Hills +8 72 80 152
T27 Santacroce, Martin Alling Memorial GC +9 75 78 153
  Biestek, William Lyman Orchards GC +9 74 79 153
  Schaeffer, Paul Rockledge CC +9 74 79 153
  Niemi, Graham Orange Hills CC +9 73 80 153
  Gettings, Steve Orange Hills CC +9 72 81 153
T32 Pulaski, Jay Timberlin GC +10 75 79 154
  Susi, Tony Mohegan Sun GC +10 74 80 154
  Csejka, Chuck CC of Woodbridge +10 73 81 154
35 Bacca, Rick Connecticut National GC +12 75 81 156
36 Morrow, Jason Crestbrook Park GC +13 74 83 157
37 Bibbins, Tony Topstone GC +14 75 83 158
38 Orlando, Dario eClub of Fairfield County +16 75 85 160
39 Garrity, Ryan eClub of Fairfield County WD 73    
The following players failed to make the cut:
  Sheltman, James Alling Memorial GC   76    
  Hilario, Ed Norwich GC   76    
  Ward, Kevin Grassy Hill CC   76    
  Minto, Rodean Wheeler Park GC   76    
  Scott, Bradley Fairview Farm GC   76    
  Stock, Andrew Richter Park GC   76    
  Klosowski, Mike Topstone GC   76    
  Morse, Jason Fairview Farm GC   76    
  Rung, Robert Fairview Farms GC   77    
  Schaefer, Robert Timberlin GC   78    
  McGuiness, Patrick Blackledge CC   78    
  Dell Jr., David Simsbury Farms GC   78    
  Durante, William Fairview Farm GC   78    
  Cotrona, Frank Lyman Orchards GC   78    
  Jones, Dave Mohegan Sun CC   78    
  Dahlem, Alexander Lyman Orchards GC   79    
  Ardussi, William Hotchkiss School GC   79    
  Shulick, Brett Orange Hills CC   79    
  Koren, Jordan Oak Hills Park GC   79    
  McFarland, Stan Manchester CC   79    
  Garrett, Harrison CT PGA JGA   79    
  Komoroski, George Grassy Hill CC   80    
  Cufone, Gene Alling Memorial GC   80    
  Kennedy, Dave Orange Hills CC   80    
  Murphy, Jack GC at Oxford Greens   80    
  Williams, Ken Green Woods CC   80    
  Sakon, John Wintonbury Hills GC   80    
  Powers, Mark Alling Memorial GC   81    
  Murphy, Jack Blue Fox Run GC   81    
  Fleck, Timothy East Mountain GC   81    
  Lombardi, Cody Blue Fox Run GC   81    
  Lopes, Barry Rockledge CC   82    
  Trumbley, Matthew Whitney Farms GC   82    
  Heeks, Patrick Great River GC   82    
  Campbell, Jack Oak Hills Park GC   82    
  Marsh, Bill Rockledge CC   83    
  Davison, Peter Rockledge CC   83    
  Huff, Robert Tower Ridge Country Club   83    
  Rode, Matthew East Hartford GC   83    
  Lowry, Brian Crestbrook Park GC   84    
  Yurkerwich Jr., David Tashua Knolls GC   84    
  Lane, Ethan Blue Fox Run GC   84    
  Henry, Dave Wheeler Park GC   84    
  Leahy, Jim Tallwood CC   85    
  Adams, Glenn Oak Hills Park GC   85    
  Tarasovic, Nicholas Whitney Farms GC   85    
  Jackson, Matthew GC at Oxford Greens   86    
  Austin, Christopher Middlesex eClub   87    
  Rowe, Jason Simsbury Farms GC   87    
  Schaller, Todd Green Woods CC   87    
  Rubino, Pepe Orange Hills CC   88    
  Lane, Nathaniel Blue Fox Run GC   90    
  Young, Ben CC of Woodbridge   91    
  White, Mark Fairview Farm GC   96    
  Jones, Brandyn Shennecossett GC NC     NC
  Amis, Matt Sterling Farms GC NC     NC
  Cretella, Donald Laurel View CC NC     NC
  Fitzpatrick, Mike H. Smith Richardson GC NC     NC
  Lazzara, Michael Wheeler Park GC NC     NC
  Rustek, Conrad Timberlin GC NC     NC
  Valiquette, Steven Ridgefield GC NC     NC
  Abbott, John Timberlin GC NC     NC
  Rubino, Frank Sterling Farms GC NC     NC
  Rowan, Michael Shoreline GS NC     NC
  Kovalski, Pete Timberlin GC NC     NC
  Grillo, Edward Tashua Knolls GC NC     NC
  Rief, Todd Tashua Knolls GC NC     NC
  Zerella, Steven CT Amateur GT NS     NS
  Greco, Raymond CT Amateur GT NS     NS
  Cesca, Bob Richter Park GC NS     NS
  Boudreau, Chad Hunter GC NS     NS
  Pudlinski, Jeff Stonybrook GC WD     WD
  Dermer, Richard Sterling Farms GC WD     WD
  Diaz, Gary GC at Oxford Greens WD     WD

 

Results: 
Year: