NJSGA Senior and Super-Senior Amateur Championship - Fairmount

NJSGA Senior Amateur Championship
  Fairmount Country Club, Chatham Township, N.J.
August 3-4, 2015
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Charpek, Bill Navesink C.C. +6 77 73 150
T2 Fioretti, Anthony Ballyowen G.C. +8 76 76 152
  Hassel, Thomas Manasquan River G.C. +8 75 77 152
  Blumenfeld, Jay Mountain Ridge C.C. +8 73 79 152
5 Vannelli, Ron Forsgate C.C. +9 77 76 153
T6 Henry, Bill Forsgate C.C. +10 79 75 154
  Weiniger, David Warrenbrook G.C. +10 77 77 154
  O'Malley, John Forsgate C.C. +10 75 79 154
9 Kopp, Larry Glenwood C.C. +11 75 80 155
10 Whitney, Jr., Cyrus Hackensack G.C. +12 76 80 156
T11 Newman, Scott Brooklake C.C. +15 76 83 159
  Blum, John NJ National G.C. +15 74 85 159
T13 Lynch, Robert Hawk Pointe G.C. +16 80 80 160
  Manore, Paul Neshanic Valley G.C. +16 80 80 160
  Dennish, Mark Ridge at Back Brook +16 76 84 160
T16 Sexton, Brian Seaview C.C. +17 80 81 161
  Kortina, Jeff Oak Hill G.C. +17 80 81 161
  Yang, Huey Royce Brook G.C. +17 79 82 161
19 Scott, Christopher Baltusrol G.C. +18 77 85 162
20 Avers, Tom Neshanic Valley G.C. +20 79 85 164
21 Goydan, Jeff Green Knoll G.C. +22 79 87 166
22 Darlington, Douglas Bowling Green G.C. +23 80 87 167
23 Riley, L. Randy Baltusrol G.C. +24 80 88 168
24 Barba, Peter Valley Brook G.C. +27 80 91 171
The following players failed to qualify:
  Lay, Jr., John Howell Park G.C.   81    
  Oyer, Jay Fairmount C.C.   81    
  Hernandez, Carlos Picatinny G.C.   81    
  Fabrizio, Phil Knickerbocker C.C.   81    
  Brightly, William Hackensack G.C.   81    
  Timbrell, Richard Plainfield C.C. - West 9   82    
  Folkes, David Metedeconk Nat'l G.C.   82    
  Bolukbas, Andre Rockleigh G.C.   82    
  Hockman, Glenn Coakley-Russo G.C.   82    
  Snouffer, Bill Panther Valley C.C.   82    
  Schoeb, Paul Royce Brook G.C.   83    
  Pittenger, Mark Suburban G.C.   83    
  Craffey, Jim Arcola C.C.   83    
  Abramow, Steve Alpine C.C.   83    
  Softy, Mark Montclair G.C.   83    
  Piekarsky, Larry North Jersey C.C.   83    
  Tricker, John G.C. of New Jersey   83    
  Rojas, Eurice White Beeches G. & C.C.   83    
  Nielsen, Eric Mattawang G.C.   83    
  Mrugal, Michael Flanders Valley G.C.   83    
  Handchen, Rick Eagle Ridge G.C.   84    
  Kelly, Tim Knoll C.C.   84    
  Samerjan, John Neshanic Valley G.C.   84    
  Kaufman, Thomas Neshanic Valley G.C.   84    
  LaRiccia, William The Golf Mission   84    
  Foxworth, Spencer Deal G. & C.C.   84    
  Wojczak, Robert Darlington G.C.   84    
  Schuman, Neal Alpine C.C.   85    
  Liebler, Jeff Warrenbrook G.C.   85    
  Seidenberg, David Edgewood C.C.   85    
  Sontag, Chris Paramus C.C.   85    
  Batt, Gerald Greenacres C.C.   85    
  Nirenberg, Peter Essex County C.C.   87    
  Legband, Eric Galloping Hill G.C.   88    
  Rutledge, Jim Howell Park G.C.   88    
  Petraglia, Thomas Shark River G.C.   89    
  Rainone, Lou Beacon Hill C.C.   89    
  Jewell, Lee Pinch Brook G.C.   89    
  Ivey, James Flanders Valley G.C.   90    
  Di Fonzo, Leo Knoll C.C.   90    
  McHugh, James Upper Montclair C.C.   90    
  Reichstein, Robert Green Brook C.C.   90    
  Kistner, Gary Francis Byrne G.C.   90    
  Petraglia, Angelo Spring Meadow G.C.   91    
  Conklin, Paul Trump Nat'l G.C. - Bedminster   92    
  Swiatlowski, James Montammy G.C.   92    
  Killeen, Charles Essex Fells C.C.   94    
  Grum, Joe Ash Brook G.C.   94    
  Schneider, Paul High Bridge Hills G.C.   95    
  Hartung, Glen Preakness Valley G.C.   97    
  Barlow, Terry Toms River C.C.   97    
  Rondinelli, Bruno Overpeck G.C.   99    
  Bagdonas, John Ash Brook Golf Course   103    
  Sloane, Alexander Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. WD     WD
  O'Malley, William Cedar Hill G. & C.C. WD     WD
  McGuinness, William Tavistock C.C. WD     WD
  Boyle, Bill Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. WD     WD

 

NJSGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship
  Fairmount Country Club, Chatham Township, N.J.
August 3-4, 2015
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Byer, Jim Springdale G.C. +14 75 81 156
2 Clarke, Kevin Quail Brook G.C. +16 79 79 158
3 Michels, Scott Hackensack G.C. +17 81 78 159
4 Green, Jay Alpine C.C. +18 79 81 160
5 Armona, Fred Picatinny G.C. +19 81 80 161
6 Falvey, Allan Panther Valley C.C. +20 80 82 162
T7 Keeley, Rich Ridgewood C.C. +21 80 83 163
  Steiner, Ned Mountain Ridge C.C. +21 80 83 163
9 Catlett, William Black Oak G.C. +23 82 83 165
T10 Stahley, Joe Hominy Hill G.C. +24 84 82 166
  Broms, Peter Montclair G.C. +24 83 83 166
T12 Hennesey, Steve Ridgewood C.C. +26 84 84 168
  Iacobucci, Joe Picatinny G.C. +26 84 84 168
  Sterritt, Frederic Raritan Valley C.C. +26 83 85 168
15 Pera, Roy Rockaway River C.C. +27 84 85 169
16 Stake, William Fox Hollow G.C. +29 81 90 171
17 Altschul, Dick Rockleigh G.C. +31 83 90 173
18 Maurella, Sr., Anthony Picatinny G.C. +32 82 92 174
19 Bushell, Alan Edgewood C.C. +34 83 93 176
The following players failed to qualify:
  Dittmann, Bill Fairway Mews G.C.   86    
  McDonald, Thomas Knoll C.C.   86    
  Alexander, Edward Crystal Springs G.C.   86    
  Gentile, Anthony Oak Hill G.C.   88    
  Furst, Steven Rockleigh G.C.   88    
  Patten, Edward Rutgers G.C.   88    
  Sommers, Richard Greenbr. Oceanaire G & CC   88    
  Goldstein, Zev Basking Ridge C.C.   88    
  Berger, Bob Overpeck G.C.   89    
  Soscia, Anthony Shark River G.C.   89    
  Stewart, Andrew Royce Brook G.C.   89    
  Nielsten, Gerald Glen Ridge C.C.   89    
  Benno, Bob Francis Byrne G.C.   90    
  Wilner, Robert Knoll C.C.   90    
  Bonan, Everett Darlington G.C.   90    
  Krewer, Lawrence Knoll East C.C.   90    
  Bruce, Larry Madison G.C.   91    
  Noe, James Manasquan River G.C.   91    
  Reczkowski, Stan Paramus C.C.   92    
  Tarullo, Jim Picatinny G.C.   92    
  Palladino, Tony Manasquan River G.C.   93    
  Ricci, Frank Suneagles G.C.   93    
  Fleischman, Wayne Paramus C.C.   94    
  Sniffen, Michael Eagle Ridge G.C.   94    
  Steinberg, Kenneth Flanders Valley G.C.   96    
  Mueller, Charles Farmstead Golf & Country Club   96    
  Charleston, Fred Tamarack G.C.   96    
  Wojtowicz, Joseph Spooky Brook G.C.   97    
  Raisch, Waynne Suneagles G.C.   97    
  Jacobs, Randall Bowling Green G.C.   99    
  Lombardi, Ralph Neshanic Valley G.C. NC     NC
  Lodovici, Robert Little Mill C.C. WD     WD
  Swon, Jerry Somerset Hills C.C. WD     WD
  Moye, Ron Shark River G.C. WD     WD
  Munoz, Jose Ash Brook G.C. WD     WD
  Juffey, Dan Colts Neck Golf Club WD     WD

 

Results: 
Year: