MGA Play Day - Edgewood


2016 MGA Play Day
Edgewood Country Club
October 17th, 2016
~Final Stableford Results (Net Division)~
Pos. Player Total
1 Carol Parascandola (1st Low Net) 41
2 Rick Maher (2nd Low Net)* 35
3 Susan Capeci (3rd Low Net)* 35
T4 Edward Kriso 35
  Joe DeNapoli 35
  Anna Appel 35
  Michael Anzalone 35
  Gary Don 35
  Michael Vietri 35
T10 Joe Yochman 34
  Robert Koff 34
  John Kadri 34
  Kevin Marshall 34
  Louis Vietri 34
T15 Sergio Valentini 33
  Robert Cohlan 33
  Mark Stankewicz 33
  Guy Danza 33
  Craig Tyler 33
T20 Sokol Selmani 32
  Pat Ryan 32
  Jeffrey Fenton 32
  John O'Connor 32
  Peter Spadalik 32
  Al Varga 32
  John Manning 32
  Mark Ragone 32
  Richard Zoon 32
T29 Raymond Okurowski 31
  Kevin Behan 31
T31 Frank Dini 30
  Ronald Palladino 30
  John Norton 30
  Al Danza 30
T35 Peter Larosa 29
  Jose Sierra 29
  Bob Dyba 29
  Chris Vilchek 29
  Mitchell Turk 29
T40 Harvey Kutz 28
  Patrick Keefe 28
  Peter Attanasio 28
  Pete Sawchuk 28
  Lawrence Rinaldo 28
T45 Marc de Brechard 27
  Michael Nuzzo 27
  David Gale 27
  Bill Iolonardi 27
  Michael Doherty 27
T50 Stephen Sanchez 26
  Becke Buffalo 26
  John Banyo 26
  William Conlon 26
T54 Gary Engelhardt 25
  Karl Lang 25
  John Principio 25
  Diane Keefe 25
T58 Anthony Centrelli 24
  Kenneth Diaz 24
  Lisa Hicks 24
  John Fennessy 24
T62 Martin Mann 23
  Richard Silvester 23
  Manuel Veloso Jr 23
  Daniel Fairclough 23
66 John Mcgroarty 22
T67 Richard Kreshtool 21
  Jay Siegfried 21
T69 Rafael Chireno 19
  Steven Levi 19
71 Robert Peterson 18
72 Barbara Heitmann 16
73 Susan Keefe 15
74 Ty Campbell 13
75 Leo Parmegiani 9
T76 Dave Hochman 0
  Paul Moran 0
  William Olin 0

*Rick Maher, Susan Capeci, Edward Kriso, Joe DeNapoli, Anna Appel, Michael Anzalone, Gary Don and Michael Vietri each had 35 Net points. Mr. Maher was awarded 2nd place and Ms. Capeci was awarded 3rd place on a match of cards.


2016 MGA Play Day
Edgewood Country Club
October 17th, 2016
~Final Stableford Results (Gross Division)~
Pos. Player Total
1 Mark Stankewicz (1st Low Gross) 29
2 Al Varga (2nd Low Gross) 27
3 Robert Koff (3rd  Low Gross)* 26
T4 Kevin Marshall 26
  Peter Spadalik 26
  Michael Anzalone 26
T7 Patrick Keefe 25
  Sergio Valentini 25
9 Joe DeNapoli 24
T10 Sokol Selmani 23
  Pat Ryan 23
  Edward Kriso 23
  John Manning 23
14 Kevin Behan 22
15 John Kadri 21
T16 Gary Don 20
  Michael Vietri 20
  Mitchell Turk 20
T19 Daniel Fairclough 19
  Al Danza 19
  Richard Zoon 19
T22 Jeffrey Fenton 18
  Raymond Okurowski 18
T24 Louis Vietri 17
  Jose Sierra 17
T26 Bill Iolonardi 16
  Carol Parascandola 16
  Joe Yochman 16
  Guy Danza 16
  Rick Maher 16
T31 Anthony Centrelli 15
  Marc de Brechard 15
  Bob Dyba 15
  Lawrence Rinaldo 15
T35 Gary Engelhardt 14
  Becke Buffalo 14
  Robert Cohlan 14
  John Norton 14
  Craig Tyler 14
  Anna Appel 14
  Ty Campbell 14
T42 John Fennessy 13
  John Banyo 13
T44 Harvey Kutz 12
  Michael Nuzzo 12
  John Mcgroarty 12
  Michael Doherty 12
T48 David Gale 11
  Peter Attanasio 11
  John O'Connor 11
  Chris Vilchek 11
  Pete Sawchuk 11
  Mark Ragone 11
T54 Stephen Sanchez 10
  Ronald Palladino 10
  Martin Mann 10
  Peter Larosa 10
  John Principio 10
  Kenneth Diaz 10
  Jay Siegfried 10
T61 Frank Dini 9
  Karl Lang 9
  Leo Parmegiani 9
  Lisa Hicks 9
  Richard Kreshtool 9
  William Conlon 9
T67 Steven Levi 8
  Robert Peterson 8
69 Diane Keefe 7
T70 Susan Capeci 6
  Richard Silvester 6
T72 Rafael Chireno 5
  Manuel Veloso Jr 5
74 Susan Keefe 2
75 Barbara Heitmann 1
T76 Dave Hochman 0
  Paul Moran 0
  William Olin 0

*Robert Koff, Kevin Marshall, Peter Spadalik and Michael Anzalone each had 26 Gross points. Mr. Koff was awarded 3rd place on a match of cards.

Results: