U.S. Senior Amateur Championship SQR - Lincolndale

U.S. Senior Amateur Championship - SQR
Anglebrook Golf Club, Lincolndale, N.Y. | Monday, August 22, 2016
~Final Results (5 Qualifiers plus 2 Alternates)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Total
T1 Edward Gibstein Glen Head, N.Y. Even 72
  Jim Craffey Jr. Allendale, N.J. Even 72
T3 Dan Levinson New York, N.Y. +2 74
  Anthony Fioretti Sparta, N.J. +2 74
  Adam Kugler Closter, N.J. +2 74
The following players failed to qualify:
T6 Jim Mueller - *1st alternate Altamont, N.Y. +3 75
  Jay Sessa - *2nd alternate Garden City, N.Y. +3 75
  William Charpek Red Bank, N.J. +3 75
T9 Joseph Grochmal Housatonic, Mass. +4 76
  John Ervasti Brooklyn, N.Y. +4 76
  David Mattana Great Neck, N.Y. +4 76
  Jay Blumenfeld Parsippany, New Jersey +4 76
  Peter Herzog Purchase, N.Y. +4 76
  John Omalley Mantoloking, N.J. +4 76
  Ken Bakst New York, N.Y. +4 76
T16 Don Enga Queens Village, N.Y. +5 77
  Matt Corrigan Neponsit, N.Y. +5 77
T18 Richard Kelsey Bedford, N.Y. +6 78
  Randy Riley Short Hills, New Jersey +6 78
  Myles Gillespie Rye, N.Y. +6 78
T21 Jon Doppelt Great Neck, N.Y. +7 79
  Mike Broas Walden, N.Y. +7 79
  Mark Chylinski Pittsfield, Mass. +7 79
T24 Jay Green Alpine, N.J. +8 80
  Joe Viechnicki Bethlehem, Pa. +8 80
  Jeffrey Miller Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. +8 80
  Roland Morris Jr Greenwich, Conn. +8 80
T28 John Herbert New York, New York +9 81
  Bill Henry Cranford, N.J. +9 81
  Ronald Laverdiere Amherst, Mass. +9 81
  Lawrence Piekarsky Wayne, N.J. +9 81
  Bill Watt New York, New York +9 81
33 Stuart Goldstein Haworth, New York +10 82
T34 David Birdsall Yorktown, N.Y. +11 83
  Dana Pike Rye, N.Y. +11 83
  David Greenlaw New York, N.Y. +11 83
T37 John Crane Staten Island, N.Y. +12 84
  Daniel Wolfman Fishkill, New York +12 84
  Michael McBride Ridgewood, N.J. +12 84
  Peter Friedes New York, N.Y. +12 84
  Bill Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +12 84
T42 Lou Buttermark Staten Island, N.Y. +13 85
  Robert Murphy Melbourne +13 85
  John Carroll Rye, N.Y. +13 85
T45 Brian Brown Lindenhurst, N.Y. +14 86
  Douglas F Maxwell New York, N.Y. +14 86
  Scotty George New York, N.Y. +14 86
  Anthony Tichner Atlantic Beach, N.Y. +14 86
  George Ponte Chappaqua, N.Y. +14 86
  Frank Ciulla Scarsdale, N.Y. +14 86
51 Drew Fonrose Queens, N.Y. +15 87
T52 Peter Nisselson Mamaroneck, N.Y. +16 88
  Mike Stecyk Gold Canyon, Ariz. +16 88
  Jeff Shoener New York, N.Y. +16 88
  Ken Gullone Wayne, N.J. +16 88
56 Carmine Luppino Lincolndale, N.Y. +17 89
57 Michael Daly Wyckoff, N.J. +19 91
58 Patrick Keefe Ringwood, N.J. +20 92
  Neal Schuman Upper Saddle River, N.J. NC NC
  Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. NC NC
  Norman Young Westbury, N.Y. NC NC
  Barent Cater Ridgefield, Conn. WD WD
  Gary Cymrot White Plains, N.Y. NC NC
  John Marchetti Tarrytown, N.Y. NC NC
  John Baer New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Sal Rashid S Ozone pk, N.Y. WD WD
  Edward Bugniazet Harrison , N.Y. WD WD
  David Jensen Elizabeth, N.J. WD WD
  Joe Sommers Tequesta, Florida WD WD
  Murray Greenberg Hewlett Harbor, N.Y. WD WD
  Steven Rockefeller Pleasantville, N.Y. WD WD
  Jeff Amtman Tenafly, N.J. WD WD
  Ron Vannelli Edison, N.J. WD WD
  Michael Kazickas Demarest, N.J. WD WD
  Ken Martin Hardwick Township, N.J. WD WD
  Steve Rose New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Drew Greenland Norwalk, Conn. WD WD
  Mark Chow Brooklyn, N.Y. WD WD
  Allan Small Florham Park, N.J. WD WD
  Robert Currey Boston, Mass. WD WD
  Peter Scelfo Dix Hills, N.Y. WD WD

( * ) = Determined in playoff       

 

 

Results: 
Year: