NJPGA Senior PGA Championship - Suburban

NJ Senior PGA Professional Championship
Suburban Golf Club, Union, N.J.| August 1 & 2
~Final Results ~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
1 Bill Britton Trump National-Colts Neck -7 69 66 135
2 Len Siter Mountain Ridge CC -5 69 68 137
T3 Mark McCormick Suburban GC -4 70 68 138
T3 Michael Lanzetta Mansfield Golf -4 70 68 138
T5 Paul Lejeune Suburban GC -3 71 68 139
T5 Ed Whitman Knickerbocker CC -3 68 71 139
Alternates  - In Order (5)
T5 Brent Studer Metedeconk National GC -3 67 72 139
T5 Ken Pridgen Suneagles GC -3 67 72 139
T9 Baker Maddera Ash Brook GC -1 70 71 141
T9 Jim McGovern White Beeches Golf & CC -1 70 71 141
T9 Mike Burke Montammy GC -1 72 69 141
The following players failed to qualify:
12 Frank Esposito Forsgate CC -2 67 73 140
13 Gregory Baker Rockaway River CC +1 69 74 143
T14 Kevin Maciorowski Westlake G & CC +2 71 73 144
T14 Marty Vybihal Preakness Valley GC +2 70 74 144
T14 Rudy Virga Pine Barrens GC +2 70 74 144
T17 Mark Yannotta Anchor GC +3 75 70 145
T17 Kevin Syring Alpine CC +3 74 71 145
19 Pete Busch Galloping Hill GC +4 74 72 146
20 Andy Brock Metuchen G & CC +5 76 71 147
21 Paul Jun Darlington GC & Range +7 75 74 149
T22 Dave Laudien Howell Park GC +9 76 75 151
T22 Brian Dobbie Montclair GC +9 76 75 151
24 Jim Beadle Core Golf Performance +10 77 75 152
T25 Derek McDonald Echo Lake CC +11 76 77 153
T25 Craig Lindsey Madison GC +11 76 77 153
T27 Bill King Spring Lake GC +13 78 77 155
T27 Michael Knight Oak Hill GC +13 77 78 155
29 Chris Dachisen Essex Golf Driving Range +14 79 77 156
30 Steve Sieg Navesink CC +16 80 78 158
31 David Nevatt Metedeconk National GC +17 78 81 159
32 Daniel Hollis GolfTEC - Woodbridge +18 79 81 160
T33 Bob Wenz Galloping Hill GC +21 86 77 163
T33 Stephen Brown Madison GC +21 80 83 163
35 Chuck Edwards Beacon Hill CC +23 83 82 165
36 Lloyd Monroe   +26 84 84 168
37 Cory Turkel Charleston Springs GC - N +31 83 90 173
WD Gary Ostrega Hyatt Hills GC        
WD Thomas Delaney Jasna-Polana        
WD George Ancuta Knoll GC        
WD David Glenz Black Oak GC        
WD Allan Bowman Cherry Valley CC        
WD Mike Attara Hopewell Valley        
WD Bruce Young  Neshanic Valley GC        
WD Bill Castner Plainfield West Nine        

 

Results: 
Year: