Met PGA Assistant Championship - Bethpage (Red)

Met PGA Assistant Championship
Bethpage State Park - Red, Farmingdale, N.Y. 
September, 6-7, 2016
~Final Results~
Rank Name Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Kyle Higgins Inwood CC -6 67 67 134
T2 Grant Sturgeon Winged Foot GC -4 69 67 136
  John Guyton Wheatley Hills -4 69 67 136
4 Peter Ballo Old Oaks -3 69 68 137
5 Josh Rackley Tam O'Shanter Club -2 71 67 138
T6 Kevin Lisi Bergen Point G.C. -1 72 67 139
  Daniel Lee Deepdale -1 68 71 139
T8 Ben Polland Deepdale E 72 68 140
  Todd Larson Round Hill Club E 71 69 140
  Anthony Aruta North Shore CC E 71 69 140
  Colin Corrigan Friar's Head E 69 71 140
  Matt Noel Huntington CC E 68 72 140
ALTERNATES - IN ORDER (5)
T13 Kyle Baehler Willow Ridge +1 73 68 141
  Frank Bensel Century CC +1 71 70 141
  Jim Farrell The Creek Club +1 72 69 141
  Adam Larkin Old Oaks +1 71 70 141
  Tyler Jaramillo Saint Andrew's GC +1 70 71 141
-
T18 Matthew Sita Old Westbury Golf & CC +2 73 69 142
  Anthony Casalino Innis Arden GC +2 73 69 142
  Caleb Wilson Fresh Meadow CC +2 71 71 142
  Ryan Kalista Tamarack CC +2 70 72 142
  John Bushka Aspetuck Valley CC +2 70 72 142
T23 Nick Beddow Piping Rock +3 73 70 143
  Garrett Davitt Quaker Ridge GC +3 73 70 143
  Ryan Maresco Engineers CC +3 72 71 143
  Paul Dickinson Atlantic +3 72 71 143
  Mario Guerra Quaker Ridge GC +3 71 72 143
  Tom Withee The Seawane Club +3 71 72 143
  Scott Wise North Hills CC +3 70 73 143
T30 Peter Basso Greenwich CC +4 74 70 144
  Patrick Langan The Golf Club of Purchase +4 70 74 144
  Frank Abatino Westchester Hills GC +4 70 74 144
  Kevin Quinn Quaker Ridge GC +4 69 75 144
T34 Mitchell Gray Pelham CC +5 74 71 145
  Tony DeMaria Westchester Golf Range +5 73 72 145
  Jim St. Pierre The Redding CC +5 72 73 145
  Greg Pace Pine Hollow CC +5 72 73 145
  Nick Bova  Siwanoy CC +5 71 74 145
T39 Patrick Sams Richmond County +6 75 71 146
  Matthew Belizze Southward Ho CC +6 75 71 146
  Nicholas Annunziata Muttontown Club +6 75 71 146
  Andrew Shiflet The Creek Club +6 75 71 146
  John DiPilato Old Oaks +6 75 71 146
  Jim McCann Patriot Hills GC +6 75 71 146
  Patrick Clark Wee Burn CC +6 74 72 146
  Sean Hand Garden City GC +6 74 72 146
  Scott Ford Glen Oaks Club +6 72 74 146
  Alex Smith Garden City GC +6 69 77 146
T49 Kent St. Charles Willow Ridge +7 74 73 147
  Bill McLeod Deepdale +7 74 73 147
  Nick Iacono Elmwood +7 74 73 147
  Carla Wasienko Sleepy Hollow CC +7 73 74 147
  Matt Hurd North Hempstead +7 71 76 147
T54 Parker Brandt The Apawamis Club +8 75 73 148
  Andy Hardiman Waccabuc CC +8 75 73 148
  Jason Peterson CC of New Canaan +8 74 74 148
  Pete Kampmann Sunningdale CC +8 74 74 148
  Sara Dickson Quaker Ridge GC +8 74 74 148
  Jesse Fitzgerald Garden City GC +8 74 74 148
  Peter Meurer Silver Lake +8 72 76 148
T61 Kevin Breen Deepdale +9 75 74 149
  Richard Kelly VC of Sands Point +9 75 74 149
  Patrick McCarthy Huntington Crescent Club +9 75 74 149
  Jessica Carafiello Innis Arden GC +9 73 76 149
  Austin Rentz CC of New Canaan +9 72 77 149
T66 Sebastian Hutman Deepdale +11 75 76 151
  Paul Selvaggio Wykagyl CC +11 75 76 151
  T.J. Paulino Brae Burn CC +11 73 78 151
69 Steve Terrana Brookville CC +14 75 79 154
70 Dan Sposato Mill River Club +15 74 81 155
71 Pat Riley The Redding CC +16 75 81 156
T72 James Lichtenberger Colonial Springs GC +17 75 82 157
  Matt Mendell Milbrook Club +17 74 83 157
The following players failed to make the cut:
MC Ron Gerhold Patriot Hills GC +6      
MC Brian Hwang The Bridge Learning Ctr +6      
MC R.J. Ziats Cold Spring CC +6      
MC Kevin Ausserlechner Fairview CC +6      
MC Mike Argentine Ardsley CC +6      
MC Jeff May Meadow Brook Club +6      
MC Kevin Loftus Pine Hollow CC +6      
MC Isaac Kim Garden City CC +6      
MC Marty Vybihal Paramount CC +6      
MC Michael Durkin Winged Foot GC +6      
MC Kirk Oguri Greens at Half Hollow +6      
MC Bill Van Orman Meadow Brook Club +6      
MC John Sanges The Rockaway Hunting Club +6      
MC David Chong Scarsdale GC +6      
MC Tom May The Stanwich Club +7      
MC Billy Ditchey Elmwood +7      
MC Elliott Johnson National G. Links America +7      
MC Erik Easton The Bridge +7      
MC John Deigan Wykagyl CC +7      
MC Daniel Powers Wee Burn CC +7      
MC Rob Corcoran Poxabogue +7      
MC Nick Maselli Old Oaks +7      
MC Steve Mastin Century CC +7      
MC Kyle Jorden Shinnecock Hills GC +7      
MC Aaron Mueller Nassau +7      
MC Andrew Greisiger Fishers Island +7      
MC Andrew Kegarise Fishers Island +7      
MC Caleb Marsh Silvermine GC +7      
MC Gerard Scheer Aspetuck Valley CC +7      
MC Dan Tzivanis Rolling Hills CC +7      
MC Phil Wildermuth Pelham CC +7      
MC Frankie Martinez Patterson Club +7      
MC Ian Orr CC of Darien +7      
MC Zack Brady Atlantic +7      
MC Eric Hartstein Silvermine GC +7      
MC Pete Catanzaro Scarsdale GC +8      
MC Mark Ledom National G. Links America +8      
MC Tyler Lower Whippoorwill Club +8      
MC Gabe Carr-Harris Greenwich CC +8      
MC Katie Wiedmar Winged Foot GC +8      
MC Oliver Jones Fishers Island +8      
MC Jeff Sullivan Fenway +8      
MC Patrick Saunders Cold Spring CC +8      
MC Brian Giordano Sunningdale CC +8      
MC Ethan Votraw Old Oaks +8      
MC Justin Lawler Wee Burn CC +8      
MC Jim Howard Friar's Head +8      
MC Christopher Dowling The Seawane Club +8      
MC Justin Whipple Westchester CC +8      
MC Anthony Cancro Tam O'Shanter Club +9      
MC Brian Blomberg Maidstone GC +9      
MC Josh Fritz Fresh Meadow CC +9      
MC Patrick Massi Griffith E. Harris GC +9      
MC Chris Fischer CC of Darien +9      
MC Lauren Himebaugh Fishers Island +9      
MC Anthony Rosafort The Apawamis Club +9      
MC Evan Degnan Hole In The Wall +9      
MC Jeff Wibben  Wheatley Hills +9      
MC Ross Palumbo Griffith E. Harris GC +9      
MC Nick Torcivia National G. Links America +9      
MC Husband Kimmel Tamarack CC +9      
MC Damon Price Trump National GC- Hudson +9      
MC James Swagger Westchester CC +9      
MC Kevin Dudleston GlenArbor GC +10      
MC Hoyoung Heo Bethpage State Park GC +10      
MC Keith Melnik Leewood GC +10      
MC Rob Jamison The Apawamis Club +10      
MC Pat Kowker Patterson Club +10      
MC Joseph Elliott Garden City CC +10      
MC James Cunha Fresh Meadow CC +10      
MC Bobby Brown Westhampton CC +10      
MC CJ Reeves Century CC +10      
MC Sarah Stone The Creek Club +10      
MC Kevin Hardy CC of Darien +10      
MC Kevin Christofaro Wee Burn CC +10      
MC Eric Rheem Harbor Links GC +11      
MC Alex Bardani Quogue Field +11      
MC Greg Callaro Century CC +11      
MC Kyle Kszepka The Creek Club +11      
MC Dominick Ebert CC of Fairfield +11      
MC Joe Condomitti Round Hill Club +11      
MC Alex Goss Sleepy Hollow CC +11      
MC John Rogers The Rockaway Hunting Club +11      
MC Robert Roderer Tamarack CC +11      
MC Melissa Rath Brookville CC +11      
MC Dennis Dungee Mount Kisco CC +12      
MC Ryan Zachry Hempstead GC +12      
MC Billy Ashford Mahopac GC +13      
MC Jamison Carr The Stanwich Club +13      
MC Mark Braziller Westhampton CC +13      
MC Nathan Bashaw Fairview CC +13      
MC Ryan Ehrhart Nissequogue GC +13      
MC Tim Kearon St. George's Golf & CC +15      
MC Joseph Lubas Patterson Club +15      
MC Danny Young Innis Arden GC +17      
MC Robert Knoblach North Hempstead +18      
MC John Schmoll Burning Tree CC +19      
MC Bryan Nixon E. Gaynor Brennan GC +23      
MC Chance Scheffing Chelsea Piers Golf Club +24      

           

 

Results: 
Year: