Year | Winner | Individual Winner | Site |
---|---|---|---|
1950 | Columbia |
Al Bange, Seton Hall |
Nassau |
1951 | Princeton |
William E. Ragland, Princeton |
White Beeches |
1952 | Princeton |
Frank Rhodes, Princeton |
Saint Andrew's |
1953 | Princeton |
Ray Gebhardt, Fairleigh Dickinson |
Glen Oaks |
1954 | Princeton |
Paul Kelly, Rutgers |
Rock Spring |
1955 | Princeton |
Joseph A. Lucas, Rutgers |
Winged Foot |
1956 | Fordham |
Lawrence Whyte, Fordham |
Seawane |
1957 | Rutgers |
Charles Fatum, Rutgers |
Hackensack |
1958 | Princeton |
James Iverson, Columbia |
Bonnie Briar |
1959 | Princeton |
James Iverson, Columbia |
Seawane |
1960 | Manhattan |
Richard Granger, Wagner |
Essex County |
1961 | Princeton |
Lyn Adelman, Princeton |
Pelham |
1962 | St. John's |
Leonard Santoro, St. John's |
Inwood |
1963 | Rutgers |
John Rockefeller, Rutgers |
Montclair |
1964 | Bloomfield |
Richard Boschen Jr., Bloomfield |
Rockland |
1965 | Princeton |
Charles Iobst, Princeton |
Huntington |
1966 | F. Dickinson |
Russel Spahr, Fairleigh Dickinson |
North Jersey |
1967 | Fairfield |
David Muraskin, Rutgers |
Mt. Kisco |
1968 | Princeton |
Dom Ferrone, Brooklyn |
Knoll |
1969 | Princeton |
David Muraskin, Rutgers |
Sands Point |
1970 | Rider |
Dennis Swirsky, Adelphi |
Willow Ridge |
1971 | Rutgers |
Bob Marzoli, Rutgers |
Englewood |
1972 | Princeton |
Robert Fritz, Wagner |
Richmond |
1973 | Rutgers |
Greg Barkavskas, Princeton |
Pelham |
1974 | Princeton |
Greg Farrow, Glassboro |
Bamm Hollow |
1975 | St. John's |
Bill Haughton, NY Tech |
Rockland |
1976 | St. John's |
Kevin Nery, FDU/Teaneck |
Woodcrest |
1977 | Manhattan |
Kerry Mattern, Glassboro |
Rutgers |
1978 | St. John's |
Andrew Anello, Queens |
Rockland |
1979 | St. John's |
Frank Darby, St. John's |
Cold Spring |
1980 | Ramapo |
Mike Diffley, St. John's |
Rolling Hills |
1981 | St. John's |
Vin Cirino, St. John's |
Bamm Hollow |
l982 | Ramapo |
Jeff Thomas, Ramapo |
Richmond |
l983 | Ramapo |
Mike Knight, Montclair |
Rockland |
1984 | Ramapo |
Tom Ansbro, Ramapo |
Bethpage (Black) |
1985 | St. John's |
Frank Esposito, Rutgers |
Orange County |
1986 | Army |
Rob Tozzoli, Columbia |
Richmond |
1987 | Army |
Carl Campanelli, Ramapo |
Crestmont |
1988 | St. John's |
Tim Ertmer, Army |
Hempstead |
1989 | St. John's |
Pat Mullin, Army |
Tamarack |
1990 | Army |
Joe Gullion, Army |
Spring Brook |
1991 | St. John's |
Mike Laudien, Trenton State |
Cherry Valley |
1992 | Seton Hall |
Jim Engler, Seton Hall |
Rolling Hills |
1993 | St. John's |
Mike Fleischer, Columbia |
Montammy |
1994 | Princeton |
Gregory Bisconti, St. John's |
The Creek |
1995 | Princeton |
Jerry Jeong, Princeton |
North Jersey |
1996 | Seton Hall |
Clark Topping, Seton Hall |
Wykagyl |
1997 | Princeton |
Ben Conahey, Princeton |
Richmond |
1998 | Seton Hall |
Scott Hawley, Seton Hall |
Colonial Springs |
1999 | Seton Hall |
Scott Hawley, Seton Hall |
Forest Hill |
2000 | Rutgers | Andrew Svoboda, St. John’s | Saint Andrew’s |