WGA Amateur Qualifying - Ardsley

92nd WGA Amateur Qualifying
Ardsley Country Club, Irvington, N.Y. | Monday May 2, 2011
Pos. Player   To Par Total
1 Michael Miller  Knollwood  -4 67
2 Cameron Young  Sleepy Hollow  E 71
3 Dylan Newman  Bonnie Briar +1 72
4 Colin Mcdade  Winged Foot  +2 73
5 John Ervasti  Sleepy Hollow  +4 75
6 Patrick Pierson  Minisceongo  +4 75
7 Dan O'Callaghan  Bedford  +5 76
8 Ralph Esposito  Westchester  +5 76
9 William Regan  Richter Park  +6 77
10 Rob Christie  Winged Foot  +6 77
11 Pieter Hartong  Stanwich  +6 77
12 Matt Minerva  Knollwood  +6 77
13 Sam Bernstein  Century  +6 77
14 George Miller  St. Andrews  +6 77
15 Rob Sorrentino  Hollow Brook  +7 78
16 Frank Lamberti  Trump National - Hudson +8 79
17 Liam Quinn  Tuxedo +8 79
18 Frank Mollica  H. Smith Richardson  +9 80
19 Michael DiGuglielmo  Burning Tree +9 80
20 Harrison Baker  Whippoorwill  +9 80
21 Richard Feldman  Centennial  +9 80
22 Thomas Prestia  Minisceongo  +9 80
23 Martin Dolan  Ardsley  +9 80
24 J.F. Sorbella  Saxon Woods  +9 80
25 Russell Giglio  Orange County  +10 81
26 Christopher Coco  Westchester  +10 81
27 James Feraca  Garrison +10 81
28 Peter Ballo  Woodway  +10 81
29 Mike Reardon  The Tuxedo  +11 82
30 Ben Hunter  Sterling Farms  +11 82
31 Steven Cervantes  Greenwich +11 82
32 Andrew Graham (1st alt) Links at Unionvale +11 82
The following players did not advance:
  Trevor Sahn  St. Andrew's +11  
  Jack Lewin  Old Oaks +11  
  Andre Bolukbas  The  at Mansion  +11  
  Todd Webster  Saxon Woods  +12  
  Jason Denker  Sterling Farms  +12  
  Zachary Plutzik  Quaker Ridge  +12  
  Marc Slayton  Whippoorwill  +12  
  Chuck Del Wykagyl   +12  
  Phil Striano  Ardsley  +12  
  David Zullin  Trump National - Hudson +12  
  James Simone  Wykagyl  +12  
  Blake Schulman  Old Oaks +12  
  John Petrozzi  Westchester  +13  
  Anthony Rubeo  Leewood  +13  
  Chris Strnad  Knollwood  +13  
  Philip Giordano  Wykagyl  +13  
  Paul Tillsley  Spook Rock  +13  
  David Esch  Trump National - West +13  
  Scott Matthews  Hudson Hills +13  
  Chris Connell  Osiris  +13  
  Peter Davidson  Ardsley  +13  
  Ken Cohen  Villa Roma +13  
  Jason Monroe  Fenway +13  
  Glenn Morris  Griffith E. Harris  +14  
  David Granger  Sleepy Hollow  +14  
  Jim Thompson  Osiris  +14  
  Michael Troy  GlenArbor  +14  
  Michael Shine  Minisceongo  +14  
  Al Tenembaum  Spook Rock  +14  
  Rob Williams  Winged Foot  +15  
  Garrett Weir  Ardsley  +15  
  Andrew Kaskel  Quaker Ridge  +15  
  Herrol Pryce  Mosholu  +15  
  Dominic Belmonte  Patriot Hills  +15  
  Robert Sisca  Shorehaven +16  
  Earl Rix  Westchester  +16  
  Kirk Kashevaroff  Tuxedo +16  
  Johnnny Marthy  Trump National - Hudson +16  
  Paul Chianese  Leewood  +16  
  Crispin Love  Wee Burn +16  
  Chris Connolly  Scarsdale  +16  
  Bradley Randall  Trump National - Hudson +17  
  Mark Bilski  Metropolis  +17  
  Greg Reilly  Country  of Darien +17  
  Geoff Schneider  Sterling Farms  +17  
  Jimmy Bender  Ardsley  +17  
  Francis Ellis  Knollwood  +18  
  Anthony Altamura  Ardsley  +18  
  Tracy McDaniel  Paramount  +18  
  Robert Sobel  Hudson National +18  
  Gene Chao  Leewood  +18  
  Brian Starker  Old Oaks +18  
  Michael Karger  Century  +18  
  Brian Krex  Whippoorwill  +18  
  Irwin Chung  Pelham Bay  +19  
  Scott Asiel  Century  +19  
  Dillon D'Arrigo  Ardsley  +19  
  Marc Schultz  Sterling Farms  +19  
  Spencer Brown  Birchwood +19  
  Ted Post  Quaker Ridge  +19  
  Scott Lipareli  Richter Park  +19  
  Bart Weissman  Sterling Farms  +19  
  David Shearer  Tuxedo +20  
  James Marchewka  Westchester Hills  +21  
  William Jones Putnam National  +21  
  Marc Rabuse  Ardsley  +22  
  Andrew Mattis  Saint Andrew's  +22  
  Jack Beyer  The Apawamis  +22  
  Michael Gilchrist  Leewood +23  
  Robert Kenney  Leewood  +23  
  Michael Gradilone  Saxon Woods  +24  
  Miroslav Fajt  Innis Arden  +24  
  Glen Coben  Maple Moor  +26  
  Gregory Shaw  Powelton +28  
  Chris Schutz  Tuxedo +28  
  Vincent Gramuglia  Leewood  +29  
  Jack Lahey  Westchester  +35  
  William Delano   of New Canaan WD  
  Jack Mascone  Ardsley  WD  
  Michael Lewis-Goldman  Century  WD  
  Robert Johnson  Trump National - Hudson WD  
  Aaron Saperstein  Fenway WD  
  Russell Burns  Minisceongo  WD  
  Steve Joyce  Westchester  WD  
  Ted Dardani  Waabuc  WD  
  Stephen Mack  Quaker Ridge  WD  
  Al Rabil  Whippoorwill  WD  
  Karriem Nuri  Maple Moor  NC  
  Jonas Borra  Doral Arrowwood NC  
  Joseph Raitano  Mohansic  NC  
  Jeffrey Celestino  Lake Isle NC  
  Garry Singer  Stanwich  NC  
Results: