Rank | Club | Players | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Islander | Greg Sieghardt / Craig Murphy | -10 | 61 |
T2 | Paramount | Eric Beer / Robert Selt | -8 | 63 |
South Shore | David Scheffler / Bill Farrell | -8 | 63 | |
Blue Eagle | John Schneider / Bill Iolonardi | -8 | 63 | |
T5 | Essex Fells | Howard Hansen / Steve Keim | -7 | 64 |
Panther Valley | Dan Gregory / Bruce Silverman | -7 | 64 | |
T7 | The Tuxedo Club | Steven Licini / Art Manzo | -6 | 65 |
Ramsey | Don Griego / Kevin Gorman | -6 | 65 | |
Mendham | Max Eyers / John Michael Hearn | -6 | 65 | |
The following teams failed to qualify: | ||||
T10 | Edgewood | Warren Feldman / David Klein | -5 | 66 |
Rivervale | John Decesare / James Toscano | -5 | 66 | |
Nomad | Larry Blatt / John Wagner | -5 | 66 | |
Mahopac | Frank Bosco / Terry Feehan | -5 | 66 | |
Glen Ridge | Barry Lee / Alex Zellway | -5 | 66 | |
T15 | Monroe | Paul Cassidy / Peter Cassidy | -4 | 67 |
Hollow Brook | John Glavinic / Louis Beasley | -4 | 67 | |
Met Restaurant | Ludger Celestein / Steve Haggerty | -4 | 67 | |
Broadacres | Frank Sutton / Dan Keenan | -4 | 67 | |
T19 | Otterkill | Jay Kolton / Richard Donatuti | -3 | 68 |
Black Oak | Andrew Derosa / Philip Varughese | -3 | 68 | |
Spring Lake | Jim Arnold / Gil Johnson | -3 | 68 | |
Essex County | William O'Malley / Mike Mirda | -3 | 68 | |
Springdale | Jim Gatsch / Christopher Gatsch | -3 | 68 | |
High Mountain | Joe Scarpelli / Ric Harrison | -3 | 68 | |
Shoreview | Michael Bernstein / Dan Annunziata | -3 | 68 | |
T26 | Ash Brook | Gary Bechelli / David Upton | -2 | 69 |
Packanack | Bill Ludwig / Mike Ludwig | -2 | 69 | |
Sunningdale | Jon Gruenberg / Michael Watt | -2 | 69 | |
T29 | Broadacres #2 | Neil Carcaterra / Steven Obrien | -1 | 70 |
Gaelic | Jim Hegarty / Bob Luthcke | -1 | 70 | |
Alpine | Gary Kronfeld / Dennis Rhee | -1 | 70 | |
Knickerbocker | Fred Ryder / Matt Johannessen | -1 | 70 | |
T33 | Casperkill | Glenn DiPietro / Mark Williams | Even | 71 |
North Jersey | Jay Johnson / Felix Nihamin | Even | 71 | |
Staten Island Seniors | Rich Hatton / Jeff Andersen | Even | 71 | |
T36 | Blue Eagle #2 | Mike Doherty / Gary Don | +1 | 72 |
Arcola | Martyn Chapman / Edward Bakker | +1 | 72 | |
38 | Cranford | Gene Caruso / Bill Ostenfeld | +3 | 74 |
T39 | Crestmont | Jack Maloof / Marc Lorber | +5 | 76 |
West Hills | John Manza / Larry McDowell | +5 | 76 | |
T41 | Northwood | James Dugan Jr. / Robert Chorey | WD | |
Rondout | John Lucarelli / Candido Perez | WD |
Results:
Year: