Pos. | Player | Club | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
T1 | (a) Roger Hoit | Summit, N.J. | -2 | 70 |
Jim McGovern | Oradell, N.J. | -2 | 70 | |
Brent Studer | Manasquan, N.J. | -2 | 70 | |
Fran Marrello | Plymouth, Conn. | -2 | 70 | |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||
T5 | (a) Jay Sessa (1st alternate)* | Garden City, N.Y. | -1 | 71 |
(a) Dan Levinson (2nd alternate) * | New York, N.Y. | -1 | 71 | |
T7 | Mike Burke | Towaco, N.J. | Even | 72 |
(a) Michael Mercier | Rochester, N.Y. | Even | 72 | |
Gregory Baker | Boonton, N.J. | Even | 72 | |
(a) Kenneth Bakst | New York, N.Y. | Even | 72 | |
Mike Gilmore | Mamaroneck, N.Y. | Even | 72 | |
T12 | (a) Dennis Lynch | Smithtown, N.Y. | +1 | 73 |
Carlos Franco | Palm City, Fla. | +1 | 73 | |
Mark Yannotta | Whippany, N.J. | +1 | 73 | |
T15 | John Deforest | Cottekill, N.Y. | +2 | 74 |
T15 | Michael Lanzetta | Columbus, N.J. | +2 | 74 |
(a) Matthew Meyer | Pelham, N.Y. | +2 | 74 | |
Mark McCormick | Middletown, N.J. | +2 | 74 | |
Charles Stucklen | Medford, N.Y. | +2 | 74 | |
T20 | Michael Martin | New Haven,ct, Conn. | +3 | 75 |
Jim Wahl | Holmes, N.Y. | +3 | 75 | |
(a) Marc Coleman | Syosset, N.Y. | +3 | 75 | |
Martin Vybihal | West Caldwell, N.J. | +3 | 75 | |
Bret Watzka | Pearl River, N.Y. | +3 | 75 | |
Paul Lejeune | Parsippany, N.J. | +3 | 75 | |
(a) Randy Riley | Short Hills, N.J. | +3 | 75 | |
T27 | Nelson Long | Bedford,, N.Y. | +4 | 76 |
(a) Jay Blumenfeld | Parsippany, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
(a) Peter Van Ingen | New York, N.Y. | +4 | 76 | |
(a) Joseph Russo | Sewell, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
Jim Beadle | Morris Plains, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
John Appleget | Dorothy, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
(a) Daniel Russo | Hagaman, N.Y. | +4 | 76 | |
Mark Aebli | West Dover, Vt. | +4 | 76 | |
Rick Bronson | Mexico, N.Y. | +4 | 76 | |
T36 | (a) David Zeid | ding, Conn. | +5 | 77 |
Gary Ostrega | Westfield, N.J. | +5 | 77 | |
Peter Busch | Westfield, N.J. | +5 | 77 | |
(a) Jonny Doppelt | Great Neck, N.Y. | +5 | 77 | |
Michael Dagenais | Gatineau, QC | +5 | 77 | |
Peter Serafimoff | Millbrook, N.Y. | +5 | 77 | |
Stu Blasius | Midland Park, N.J. | +5 | 77 | |
(a) William Snouffer | Sparta, N.J. | +5 | 77 | |
(a) Allan Small | Florham Park, N.J. | +5 | 77 | |
Mike Diffley | Pelham Manor, N.Y. | +5 | 77 | |
T46 | Rick Vershure | Armonk, N.Y. | +6 | 78 |
(a) Brian Brown | Lindenhurst, N.Y. | +6 | 78 | |
Terence Hughes | Mahopac, N.Y. | +6 | 78 | |
Bill Sautter | Warrington, Pa. | +6 | 78 | |
Charles Bolling | Glen Cove, N.Y. | +6 | 78 | |
(a) Mike Locastro | Denville, N.J. | +6 | 78 | |
(a) David Prowler | Manhasset, N.Y. | +6 | 78 | |
Bill Van Orman | Jericho, N.Y. | +6 | 78 | |
Jack Druga | Southampton, N.Y. | +6 | 78 | |
(a) Patrick Pierson | Nyack, N.Y. | +6 | 78 | |
(a) John Ervasti | Brooklyn, N.Y. | +6 | 78 | |
T57 | (a) Michael Brady | Lambertville, N.J. | +7 | 79 |
Rob Schaal | Middlesex, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
Edward Whitman | Blairstown, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
(a) Peter Elfers | Allendale, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
(a) Adam Kugler | Closter, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
(a) David Mattana | Great Neck, N.Y. | +7 | 79 | |
(a) Andre Bolukbas | Garfield, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
Daniel Tzivanis | Greenwich, Conn. | +7 | 79 | |
John Dimarco | Cherry Hill, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
Kevin Syring | Demarest, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
(a) Joseph Coulson | Coopersburg, Pa. | +7 | 79 | |
(a) Mark Kosko | Egg Harbor Twp, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
(a) Anthony Fioretti | Sparta, N.J. | +7 | 79 | |
(a) Salvatore Picone | Easton, Pa. | +7 | 79 | |
Bill Brodie | Bronx, N.Y. | +7 | 79 | |
T72 | (a) James Thompson | Wallkill, N.Y. | +8 | 80 |
(a) Timothy Ormsby | Merrick, N.Y. | +8 | 80 | |
(a) Daniel Ireland | Wynantskill, N.Y. | +8 | 80 | |
Gregory Hurd | Manhasset, N.Y. | +8 | 80 | |
(a) Jim Craffey | Allendale, N.J. | +8 | 80 | |
John Kelly | Ottawa, ON | +8 | 80 | |
(a) Scott Mayne | Harrisburg, Pa. | +8 | 80 | |
T79 | (a) Matthew Corrigan | Neponsit, N.Y. | +9 | 81 |
Jeff Warne | Sag Harbor, N.Y. | +9 | 81 | |
Jim Turnesa | Elmsford, N.Y. | +9 | 81 | |
Ron Dellostritto | Wethersfield, Conn. | +9 | 81 | |
(a) John Capra | Martinsville, N.J. | +9 | 81 | |
(a) Steve Rose | New York, N.Y. | +9 | 81 | |
Mike Caporale | Manhasset, N.Y. | +9 | 81 | |
(a) Ronald Vannelli | Edison, N.J. | +9 | 81 | |
(a) Scott Michels | Allendale, N.J. | +9 | 81 | |
T88 | (a) Bart Weissman | Stamford, Conn. | +10 | 82 |
Brad Worthington | Easton, Conn. | +10 | 82 | |
(a) Jim Romaniello | Stamford, Conn. | +10 | 82 | |
(a) Kenneth Dardis | Stamford, Conn. | +10 | 82 | |
(a) Jonathan Groveman | Weston, Conn. | +10 | 82 | |
Steve Oakes | Bridgewater, N.J. | +10 | 82 | |
(a) Adam Kominsky | Tenafly, N.J. | +10 | 82 | |
Bill King | Wall, N.J. | +10 | 82 | |
Joseph Ambrose | Greentown, Pa. | +10 | 82 | |
(a) Richard Feldman | Bedford, N.Y. | +10 | 82 | |
T98 | Patrick Eggeling | Hartsdale, N.Y. | +11 | 83 |
Brian Dobbie | Basking Ridge, N.J. | +11 | 83 | |
T100 | Peter Procops | Lawrence, N.Y. | +12 | 84 |
(a) Tom Yellin | New York, N.Y. | +12 | 84 | |
Edward Williams | Allentown, Pa. | +12 | 84 | |
T103 | (a) Robert Reinert | Maspeth, N.Y. | +13 | 85 |
(a) Sal Rashid | E Setauket, N.Y. | +13 | 85 | |
(a) Michael Troy | Greenwich, Conn. | +13 | 85 | |
106 | Wayne O'Reilly | Old Bridge, N.J. | +15 | 87 |
T107 | (a) John Herbert | New, N.Y. | +16 | 88 |
(a) David Boss | Wall Township, N.J. | +16 | 88 | |
(a) Scotty George | New York, N.Y. | +16 | 88 | |
(a) David Mckelvey | Rockville Centre, N.Y. | +16 | 88 | |
Al Fanelli | East Northport, N.Y. | +16 | 88 | |
(a) Kevin McCourt | Greenlawn, N.Y. | +16 | 88 | |
(a) Don Enga | Queens Village, N.Y. | +16 | 88 | |
(a) Frank Ciulla | Scarsdale, N.Y. | +16 | 88 | |
Skip Marini | Shrub Oak, N.Y. | +16 | 88 | |
116 | (a) Jerry Mays | Elizabeth, N.J. | +17 | 89 |
T117 | (a) Michael Oakley | Southampton, N.Y. | +18 | 90 |
Man-Seok Yang | Rego Park, N.Y. | +18 | 90 | |
119 | (a) Charles Craig | Greenwich, Conn. | +19 | 91 |
120 | Savy Gallo | Glen Cove, N.Y. | +30 | 102 |
(a) Stuart Goldstein | Haworth, N.J. | DQ | ||
(a) Norman Young | Westbury, N.Y. | WD | ||
Dave Laudien | Wall, N.J. | WD | ||
(a) Robert Wojczak | Maplewood, N.J. | WD | ||
John Peter Ruha | Seaford, N.Y. | WD | ||
Michael Girardi | Spring Glen, N.Y. | WD | ||
David Young | Scarborough, N.Y. | WD | ||
Craig Thomas | White Plains, N.Y. | WD | ||
(a) John Alterman | New Hope, Pa. | WD | ||
Christopher Dachisen | Warren, N.J. | WD | ||
(a) Jeffrey Miller | Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. | WD | ||
(a) Christopher Housen | Brielle, N.J. | WD | ||
Leo Nebbia | Yardville, N.J. | WD | ||
(a) Ric Weinstein | Monsey, N.Y. | WD | ||
(a) Roland Morris Jr | Bronxville, N.Y. | WD | ||
(a) Ken Mattini | Wheeling, Ill. | WD | ||
(a) Christopher Scott | Summit, N.J. | WD | ||
James Sclafani | Holtsville, N.Y. | DQ |
*Determined in playoff
Results:
Year: